Henri "de" Budt Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1884 - d. 1967

    • Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967), etching Gravenkasteel Ghent, signed
      Aug. 20, 2023

      Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967), etching Gravenkasteel Ghent, signed

      Est: €40 - €60

      Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967), etching Gravenkasteel Ghent, signed Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967), ets Gravenkasteel te Gent, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967), etching The watermill, signed and dated 1941
      Aug. 20, 2023

      Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967), etching The watermill, signed and dated 1941

      Est: €40 - €60

      Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967), etching The watermill, signed and dated 1941 Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967), ets de watermolen, getekend en gedateerd 1941

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967), etching Tower of Ghent, signed
      Aug. 20, 2023

      Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967), etching Tower of Ghent, signed

      Est: €80 - €120

      Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967), etching Tower of Ghent, signed Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967), ets Toren van Gent, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967)
      May. 15, 2022

      Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967) Oil on canvas Zuidhavenpoort Zierikzee Nederland Signed and dated 1949. Olie op doek Zuidhavenpoort Zierikzee Nederland. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1949.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967)
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967) Village church. Oil on hardboard, signed. Dorpskerk. Olie op hardboard, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967)
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967) Giants in the city square (Reuzenplein Kortrijk). Watercolor, drawn. Reuzen op het stadsplein (Reuzenplein Kortrijk). Aquarel, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967)
      Sep. 30, 2019

      Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Oil on canvas Man 1967 Market in Ghent

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Painting, Henri de Budt
      Jun. 16, 2019

      Painting, Henri de Budt

      Henri de Budt (Belgian, 1884-1967), Bruges, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 20"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 39"w. Provenance: Purchased by owner in Ghent, Belgium.

      Clars Auctions
    • Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967) watercolour
      Sep. 24, 2016

      Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967) watercolour

      Est: €100 - €150

      Henri DE BUDT (1884-1967) Aquarel: The countryside

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • HENRI DE BUDT BELGIAN, 1884 - 1967
      Mar. 17, 2011

      HENRI DE BUDT BELGIAN, 1884 - 1967

      Est: $100 - $150

      HENRI DE BUDT BELGIAN, 1884 - 1967 A VIEW OF HARDERWIJK signed l.r., inscribed Harderwijk and dated 1915 l.l. watercolour heightened with white on paper, unframed 25 x 39.5 cm. (3)

      Mar. 16, 2011

      Est: $100 - $150

      Mar. 15, 2011

      Est: $100 - $150

      Mar. 14, 2011

      Est: $100 - $150