Gustaw Daniel Budkowski Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer

    • Gustav Daniel Budkowski "Champigny". 1859.
      Mar. 26, 2022

      Gustav Daniel Budkowski "Champigny". 1859.

      Est: €600 - €700

      Gustav Daniel Budkowski 1813 Riga – 1884 Albano Laziale Öl auf Leinwand, auf Malpappe montiert. Signiert (teils verloren) u.re. "Budkowski" sowie betitelt und ausführlich datiert "Juillet 1859". Verso von fremder Hand in Blei alt bezeichnet sowie mit einem historischen Etikett, in Tusche mit Besitzervermerk (?) versehen, betitelt und in Blei nummeriert.

    • Gustav Daniel Budkowski (1813-1884): Portræt af ung kvinde - kunstnerens hustru?
      Sep. 17, 2016

      Gustav Daniel Budkowski (1813-1884): Portræt af ung kvinde - kunstnerens hustru?

      Est: kr10,000 -

      Olie på lærred. 33 x 28 cm. Sign. Budkowski Roma

      Auktionshuset.com
    • Gustav Daniel Budkowski: A hunter. Signed
      Feb. 03, 2010

      Gustav Daniel Budkowski: A hunter. Signed

      Est: - €335

      Gustav Daniel Budkowski: A hunter. Signed Budkowski. Pencil and watercolour on paper mounted on pasteboard. Sheet size 23 x 31 cm. Unframed.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Gustav Daniel Budkowski, Polish/Albanian
      Jul. 14, 2009

      Gustav Daniel Budkowski, Polish/Albanian

      Est: £2,500 - £3,000

      Gustav Daniel Budkowski, Polish/Albanian 1813-1884- Figures entering a classical tomb; oil on canvas, bears signature 'V Kotarbinsky 'Roma', 67x52cm

      Roseberys
      Jun. 16, 2009

      Est: £3,500 - £4,000

      Roseberys
      Oct. 16, 2008

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      Gustav Daniel Budkowski, Polish/Albanian 1813-1884- Figures entering a classical tomb; oil on canvas, signed and inscribed 'Roma', 67x52cm

      Roseberys
    • Gustav Yakovlevich Budkowski (Polish, 1813-1884)
      May. 31, 2007

      Gustav Yakovlevich Budkowski (Polish, 1813-1884)

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      The wooded steps signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 83 x 55.7 cm. (32 1/2 x 22 in.)