Lojza Budík Sold at Auction Prices

    • Lojza Budik (1888-1945), Czech
      Apr. 04, 2022

      Lojza Budik (1888-1945), Czech

      Lojza Budik (1888-1945), Czech landscape painter. Summer landscape with haystacks, oil on cardboard, signed lower right, 23.5 x 33 cm, framed 31 x 41 cm

      Jun. 07, 2021

    • Lojza Budik 1888 - 1945
      Feb. 04, 2017

      Lojza Budik 1888 - 1945

      Flower market, Oil on cardboard, 35X40 cm. Signed.

      Tiroche Auction House
    • Lojza Budík (1888-1945) A VILLAGE CHURCH. 1922.
      Jun. 21, 2014

      Lojza Budík (1888-1945) A VILLAGE CHURCH. 1922.

      Est: Kč1,400 - Kč2,800

      Lojza Budík (1888-1945) A VILLAGE CHURCH. 1922. Oil on cardboard, 26x34,5 cm, signed a dated lower left 'Lojza Budík 22.'. Framed. Condition B. Lojza Budík (1888-1945) VENKOVSKÝ KOSTEL. 1922. Olej na kartonu, 26x34,5 cm, sign. a dat. vlevo dole „Lojza Budík 22.". Rámováno. Stav B. Lojza Budík (1888-1945) DORFKIRCHE. 1922. Öl auf Karton, 26x34,5 cm, links unten sign. und dat. „Lojza Budík 22.". Gerahmt. Zustand B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Lojza Budík (1888-1945) RIVER SURROUNDING. Oil on
      Mar. 31, 2012

      Lojza Budík (1888-1945) RIVER SURROUNDING. Oil on

      Est: Kč2,900 - Kč5,800

      Lojza Budík (1888-1945) RIVER SURROUNDING. Oil on cardboard, 45,5 x 39,5 cm (inside frame measurements), bottom right corner signed „Loiza BUDÍK". Framed. Condition A. Lojza Budík (1888-1945) POŘÍČÍ. Olej na kartonu, 45,5x39,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole „Loiza BUDÍK". Rámováno. Stav A. Lojza Budík (1888-1945) FLUSSGEBIET. Öl auf Karton, 45,5x39,5 cm (ohne Rahmen), rechts unten sign. „Loiza BUDÍK". Gerahmt. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula