Heinz Buchholz Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Landscape painter, Flower painter

    • Buchholz, Heinz
      Nov. 17, 2022

      Buchholz, Heinz

      Est: €80 - €120

      Buchholz, Heinz 1906 - 1984 29 x 43 cm Flusslandschaft bei Mondschein. Öl/Holz, signiert. Buchholz, Heinz 1906 - 1984 29 x 43 cm River landscape at moonlight. Oil/panel, signed.

    • Buchholz, Heinz
      May. 18, 2022

      Buchholz, Heinz

      Est: €300 - €301

      Buchholz, Heinz 1906 - 1984 29 x 43 cm River landscape at moonlight. Oil/panel, signed.

    • Oil on canvas, Jew with a Sefer Torah, signed
      Nov. 12, 2014

      Oil on canvas, Jew with a Sefer Torah, signed

      Ben-Ami Endres Auctions