Vera von Buch Sold at Auction Prices

    • Vera von Buch, 1903-2004
      Jan. 30, 2016

      Vera von Buch, 1903-2004

      Est: €150 - €300

      Vera von Buch, 1903 Russia-2004 Voehrenbach / South Baden, famous German painter, known primarily for Russian Orthodox motives, here: two counterparts: peace to the coing, Joy to the permanents, blessing to the departing, onein German and one in cyrillic writing, pastel on paper, on the back signed and dated 1989, approximately 56x56cm each, frame . German Description: Vera von Buch, 1903 Russland-2004 Vöhrenbach/Südbaden, bekannte deutsche Kunstmalerin, bekannt vor allem für russisch- orthodoxe Motive, hier: zwei Pendants: Friede den Kommenden, Freude den Bleibenden, Segen den Scheidenden, in deutscher und kyrillischer Schrift, Pastell auf Papier, rückseitig signiert und datiert 1989, je ca. 56x56cm, Rahmen

    • Vera von Buch, 1903-2004 Vöhrenbach,
      Jun. 27, 2015

      Vera von Buch, 1903-2004 Vöhrenbach,

      Est: €180 - €400

      Vera von Buch, 1903-2004 Vöhrenbach, two works: landscape on a lake in Upper Bavaria, oil / cardboard, signed at the bottom on the right, approx 30x40cm, Portrait of a reding woman, oil / cardboard, signed and dated 1950,approx 47x39cm, frame