Cornelis de (1768) Bruyn Sold at Auction Prices

    • Johnanes Cornelis de Bruyn (Dutch, 1802-1844)
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Johnanes Cornelis de Bruyn (Dutch, 1802-1844)

      Est: £700 - £1,000

      Johnanes Cornelis de Bruyn (Dutch, 1802-1844) Still life of peaches, grapes and gooseberries on a marble ledge with cherries, peach and two blue eggs signed 'J C de Bruijn fct' oil on canvas 43 x 35cm

      Cheffins
    • Johannes Cornelis De Bruyn (1802-1844)
      Dec. 10, 2022

      Johannes Cornelis De Bruyn (1802-1844)

      Est: €1,033 -

      BOUQUET Watercolour on paper, 63,5x47,3 cm, signed lower right "Johannes Cornelis de Bruyn ". Condition A. Framed, glazed.

      Auction House Zezula
    • CORNELIS DE BRUIN
      Sep. 27, 2022

      CORNELIS DE BRUIN

      Est: €50 - €100

      Cornelis de Bruin (1870-1940) Flower market, canvas 60x100 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Bruyn, Johannes Cornelis de Stillleben (Utrecht
      Nov. 13, 2010

      Bruyn, Johannes Cornelis de Stillleben (Utrecht

      Est: - €700

      Bruyn, Johannes Cornelis de Stillleben (Utrecht 1800-1844 ebd.) Blumen in einer Pokalvase auf einer Tischplatte mit Draperie. Öl/Holz. Unten monogrammiert JC dB . 13,3 x 8,7 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 5, Saur AKL 14.

    • Bruyn, Johannes Cornelis de Früchtestillleben
      Nov. 13, 2010

      Bruyn, Johannes Cornelis de Früchtestillleben

      Est: - €700

      Bruyn, Johannes Cornelis de Früchtestillleben (Utrecht 1800-1844 ebd.) Melone, Trauben, Pfirsiche und weitere Früchte in einer Fayenceschale auf einer Tischplatte mit Draperie. Öl/Holz. Unten monogrammiert JC dB . 13 x 9 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 5, Saur AKL 14.

    • Bruyn, Johannes Cornelis de -
      Jul. 03, 2010

      Bruyn, Johannes Cornelis de -

      Est: - €950

      Bruyn, Johannes Cornelis de - zugeschrieben-Früchtestillleben -(Utrecht 1800-1844 ebd.) Melone, Trauben, Pfirsiche und weitere Früchte in einer Fayenceschale auf einer Tischplatte mit Draperie. Öl/Holz. Unten monogrammiert "JC dB". 13 x 9 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 5, Saur AKL 14.