Eugen de Bruycker Sold at Auction Prices

    • Allda Eugen de Bruycker
      Nov. 16, 2024

      Allda Eugen de Bruycker

      Est: €120 - €200

      Allda Eugen de Bruycker 1901 Hamburg - 1981 Schneverdingen/Lüneburger Heide - "Die Loisach" - Öl/Lwd. 40 x 60 cm. Sign. r. u.: A. E. de Bruycker. Rückseitig betit. und sign. Rahmen. - Lit.: Allda-Eugen de Bruycker. "Ein malender Mahner". 1980. De Bruycker war deutscher Landschafts- und Historienmaler und Sohn des Heidemalers Hermann de Bruycker. In fünf Jahrzehnten hat er die Menschen und das Leben hinterfragt und die Antworten in seinen Bildern dokumentiert.

    • BRUYCKER-ALLDA, EUGEN DE (1901 HAMBURG - 1981 SCHNEVERDINGEN). "ABEND NACH DEM REGEN".
      Jun. 24, 2023

      BRUYCKER-ALLDA, EUGEN DE (1901 HAMBURG - 1981 SCHNEVERDINGEN). "ABEND NACH DEM REGEN".

      BRUYCKER-ALLDA, Eugen de(1901 Hamburg - 1981 Schneverdingen) "Abend nach dem Regen" Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert, verso bezeichnet/betitelt. 1922. 86 x 114,5 cm. Gerahmt101,5 x 130,5 cm. Viele Schiffe unter wolkigem Himmel im Hamburger Hafen nahe dem Kai Deutscher Maler und Grafiker, studierte an der Kunstschule Hamburg zunächst als Bühnenbildner, nach 1945 endgültige Hinwendung zur Malerei. Literatur : https://www.atelier-de-bruycker.de/atelier4.php. BRUYCKER-ALLDA, Eugen de(1901 Hamburg - 1981 Schneverdingen) "Evening after the Rain" Oil/canvas. Signed lower left, inscribed/titled on verso. 1922. 86 x 114.5 cm. Framed101.5 x 130.5 cm. Many ships under cloudy skies in Hamburg harbor near the quay German painter and graphic artist, studied at the Hamburg School of Art first as a stage designer, after 1945 final turn to painting. Literature : https://www.atelier-de-bruycker.de/atelier4.php. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Eugene de Bruycker
      May. 28, 2016

      Eugene de Bruycker

      Est: €150 - €300

      Eugene de Bruycker, 1901 Hamburg - 1981 Schneverdingen, 'im Bruch' dat in 1954, verso titled, red signed lower right, about 33 x 40 cm, frame . German Description: Eugen de Bruycker, 1901 Hamburg - 1981 Scheeverdingen, 'Im Bruch' dat. 1954, verso betitelt, re. u. rot signiert, ca. 33 x 40 cm, Prunkrahmen

    • Allda-Eugen de Bruycker (German, 1901-1981) "La Guayra"
      Sep. 27, 2014

      Allda-Eugen de Bruycker (German, 1901-1981) "La Guayra"

      Sgn. Lower left, A.E. DeBruycker. Oil/canvas.

      Cottone Auctions
    • Allda-Eugen de Bruycker
      Mar. 15, 2014

      Allda-Eugen de Bruycker

      (German, 1901-1981)Shoreline, Martinique, signed lower right "A.E. de Bruycker", oil on linen, 15-7/8 x 19-3/4 in.; pickled wood frame, original stretcher and tacking edge, canvas slightly loose. Provenance: Private Collection, Sewickley, Pennsylvania

      Brunk Auctions