Dirk De Bruycker Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1955 - d. 2015

    • Dirk De Bruycker (Belgian, B. 1955) Mixed Media on Canvas, 1943, "Canada (Moon)", H 72" W 51"
      Nov. 17, 2023

      Dirk De Bruycker (Belgian, B. 1955) Mixed Media on Canvas, 1943, "Canada (Moon)", H 72" W 51"

      Paper label affixed verso. Provenance: From the Collection of Bethany Belanger, Port Huron, MI.

      DuMouchelles
    • Dirk De Bruycker (Belgian, B. 1955) Mixed Media on Canvas, 1991, H 64" W 28"
      Nov. 17, 2023

      Dirk De Bruycker (Belgian, B. 1955) Mixed Media on Canvas, 1991, H 64" W 28"

      Signed and dated lower right. Lowe Gallery label on verso. Provenance: From the Collection of Bethany Belanger, Port Huron, MI.

      DuMouchelles
    • Dirk DE BRUYCKER (1955-2015), monotype and pastel, signed and dated 1982
      Aug. 20, 2023

      Dirk DE BRUYCKER (1955-2015), monotype and pastel, signed and dated 1982

      Est: €150 - €200

      Dirk DE BRUYCKER (1955-2015), monotype and pastel, signed and dated 1982 Dirk DE BRUYCKER (1955-2015), monotype en pastel, getekend en gedateerd 1982

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • DIRK DE BRUYCKER (1955 - 2015)
      Dec. 05, 2022

      DIRK DE BRUYCKER (1955 - 2015)

      Est: €120 - €150

      Dirk DE BRUYCKER (1955 - 2015) Untitled, 1982 colour lithograph, signed, justified E.A and dated lower right Framed and under glass H : 42,5 cm W : 64 cm

      Haynault
    • DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) werk in gemengde techniek (olie, t
      Feb. 20, 2022

      DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) werk in gemengde techniek (olie, t

      Est: €400 - €600

      DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) werk in gemengde techniek (olie, teer en gesso) op doek : "Small Rift I" - 76 x 59 getekend en gedateerd 2002 op verso 21st Cent. mixed media painting on canvas titled "Small Rift I" - signed Dirk De Bruycker and dated 2002 on the back

      DVC
      Feb. 20, 2022

      Est: €400 - €600

      DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) werk in gemengde techniek (olie, teer en gesso) op doek : "Small Rift II" - 76 x 61,5 getekend en gedateerd 2002 op verso 21st Cent. mixed media painting on canvas titled "Small Rift II" - signed Dirk De Bruycker and dated 2002 on the back

      DVC
    • DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) schilderij in gemengde techniek (olie, teer en gesso) op doek met een
      Dec. 04, 2021

      DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) schilderij in gemengde techniek (olie, teer en gesso) op doek met een

      Est: €400 - €500

      DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) schilderij in gemengde techniek (olie, teer en gesso) op doek met een abstracte compositie getiteld "River within II" - 74 x 56 op verso getekend en gedateerd 1999 late 20th Cent

      DVC
    • DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) groot werk in gemengde techniek (olie, teer en gesso) op doek oliever
      Dec. 04, 2021

      DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) groot werk in gemengde techniek (olie, teer en gesso) op doek oliever

      Est: €1,800 - €2,200

      DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) groot werk in gemengde techniek (olie, teer en gesso) op doek olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "Meru" - 214 x 182 op verso getekend en gedateerd 2003 dit werk werd tentoongesteld in het Caermersklooster te Gent in 2005 (zie expo-cataloog) 21st Cent. Belgo-American mixed media painting (oil, tar and gesso) on canvas - signed Dirk De Bruycker and dated 2003 (on the back) this painitng was exhibited in the Caemers Monastery-Ghent in 2005

      DVC
    • DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) groot werk in gemengde techniek op doek (asf
      Oct. 03, 2021

      DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) groot werk in gemengde techniek op doek (asf

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) groot werk in gemengde techniek op doek (asfalt, gesso, olie en pigmenten) "Epilogue I" - 214 x 182 op verso getekend, gedateerd 1997 en getiteld 20th Cent. Belgian mixed media on canvas titled "Epilogue I" - signed Dirk De Bruycker and dated 1997 on the back

      DVC
      Jun. 05, 2021

      Est: €400 - €600

      DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) schilderij in gemengde techniek (olie, teer en gesso) op doek getiteld "Small rift II" - 76 x 61,5 getekend en gedateerd 2002 op verso 21st Cent. Belgian mixed media pianting (oil, tar and gesso) on canvas - titled, signed Dirk De Bruycker and dated 2002 on the back

      DVC
      Jun. 05, 2021

      Est: €400 - €600

      DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) schilderij in gemengde techniek (olie, teer en gesso) op doek getiteld "Small rift I" - 76 x 61,5 getekend en gedateerd 2002 op verso 21st Cent. Belgian mixed media painting (oil, tar and gesso) on canvas - titled, signed Dirk De Bruycker and dated 2002 on the back

      DVC
      Jun. 05, 2021

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) groot schilderij gemengde techniek (olie, teer en gesso) op doek getiteld "Gulf II" - 213,5 x 183 getekend en gedateerd 2002 op verso 21st Cent. Belgian mixed media painting (oil, tar and gesso) on canvas - titled, signed Dirk De Bruycker and dated 2002 on the back

      DVC
      Apr. 04, 2021

      Est: €500 - €700

      DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) werk in gemengde techniek (olie, teer en gesso) op doek : "River within II" - 71 x 56 getekend en gedateerd 1999 op verso 20th Cent. Belgian abstract mixed media on canvas - signed Dirk De Bruycker and dated 1999 on the back

      DVC
      Apr. 04, 2021

      Est: €500 - €700

      DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) werk in gemengde techniek (olie, teer en gesso) op doek : "Inner river I" - 71 x 56 getekend en gedateerd 1999 op verso 20th Cent. Belgian abstract mixed media on canvas - signed Dirk De Bruycker and dated 1999 on the back

      DVC
    • Dirk de Bruycker, Drifter, 2004
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Dirk de Bruycker, Drifter, 2004

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Dirk de Bruycker (1955 - 2015) Inner Motion II, 1999 mixed media on canvas inscribed verso: DIRK DE BRUYCKER / "INNER MOTION" II / 1999 / 28" X 22" 28 x 22 in. (71.12 x 55.88 cm.), Frame: 29 3/4 x 23 5/8 x 2 5/8 in. (75.57 x 60.01 x 6.67 cm.)

      Santa Fe Art Auction
    • Dirk de Bruycker, #4
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Dirk de Bruycker, #4

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Dirk de Bruycker (1955 - 2015) #4 mixed media on canvas inscribed verso: 28" x 22" / #4, MM / DIRK DE BRUYCKER 28 x 22 in. (71.12 x 55.88 cm.), Frame: 29 3/4 x 23 5/8 x 2 5/8 in. (75.57 x 60.01 x 6.67 cm.)

      Santa Fe Art Auction
    • Dirk de Bruycker, The Great Longing II, 1990
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Dirk de Bruycker, The Great Longing II, 1990

      Dirk de Bruycker (1955 - 2015) The Great Longing II, 1990 mixed media on canvas inscribed verso: DIRK DE BRUYCKER / 1990 / "THE GREAT LONGING" 30 x 40 in. (76.20 x 101.60 cm.), Frame: 31 1/8 x 41 1/4 x 2 in. (79.06 x 104.78 x 5.08 cm.)

      Santa Fe Art Auction
      Mar. 29, 2020

      Est: $600 - $900

      Dirk de Bruycker (1955 - 2015) Connaissances usuelles et pratiques III, 1990 monotype Dimensions: 22 1/4 x 29 3/4 in. Framed Dimension 26 1/2 x 33 7/8 x 3/4 in. signed lower right: DIRK DE BRUYCKER dated lower center: 1990 titled lower left: CONNAISSANCES USUELLES ET PRATIQUES III Provenance: Private Collection, New Mexico

      Santa Fe Art Auction
    • Dirk De Bruycker (Belgian 1955-2015) Four Works
      May. 24, 2019

      Dirk De Bruycker (Belgian 1955-2015) Four Works

      Est: $250 - $450

      "Set of Eyes I-IV," 1997, four lithographs in color, initialed and dated lower right, each numbered 8/20, lower left. 9 x 6 image size, 22 x 15 in.  sheet size. Condition: Good

      Neue Auctions
    • DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) schilderij in gesso, teer en olie op doek met een abstracte compositie, getiteld (op verso) "Merù" - 213 x 183 op verso getekend en gedateerd 2003
      Mar. 31, 2019

      DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) schilderij in gesso, teer en olie op doek met een abstracte compositie, getiteld (op verso) "Merù" - 213 x 183 op verso getekend en gedateerd 2003

      Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) schilderij in gesso, teer en olie op doek met een abstracte compositie, getiteld (op verso) "Merù" - 213 x 183 op verso getekend en gedateerd 2003 21st Cent. Belgian abstract painting (gesso, tar and oil) on canvas - signed and dated 2003

      DVC
      Mar. 23, 2019

      Est: $600 - $1,000

      Neue Auctions
    • DIRK DE BRUYCKER,"DIVIDE I",2011,ASPHALT, COBALT DRIER, GESSO AND OIL ON COTTON DUCK CANVAS, 30 X 24 INCHES
      Dec. 20, 2018

      DIRK DE BRUYCKER,"DIVIDE I",2011,ASPHALT, COBALT DRIER, GESSO AND OIL ON COTTON DUCK CANVAS, 30 X 24 INCHES

      Est: $5,000 - $9,000

      Dirk De Bruycker,"Divide I",2011,Asphalt, cobalt drier, gesso and oil on cotton duck canvas, 30 x 24 inches

      Bal Harbour Auctions
    • Sea of Eyes
      Oct. 13, 2018

      Sea of Eyes

      signed lower right: DB '97 editioned lower left and center: Artist's Print 3/5 I-IV

      Santa Fe Art Auction
    • DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) schilderij met gesso, teer en olie op doek m
      Sep. 30, 2018

      DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) schilderij met gesso, teer en olie op doek m

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) schilderij met gesso, teer en olie op doek met een abstracte compositie, getiteld op verso "River of Thought" - 203 x 173 op verso getekend en gedateerd 1999 20th Cent. Belgian abstract painting with oil, gesso and tar on canvas, titled "River of Thought" signed Dirk De Bruycker and dated 1999 (on the back)

      DVC
      Sep. 21, 2018

      Est: $5,000 - $9,000

      Bal Harbour Auctions
    • DIRK DE BRUYCKER,"DIVIDE I",2011,ASPHALT, COBALT DRIER, GESSO AND OIL ON COTTON DUCK CANVAS
      Aug. 29, 2018

      DIRK DE BRUYCKER,"DIVIDE I",2011,ASPHALT, COBALT DRIER, GESSO AND OIL ON COTTON DUCK CANVAS

      Est: $4,800 - $7,500

      Bal Harbour Auctions
    • Print, Dirk de Bruycker
      May. 19, 2018

      Print, Dirk de Bruycker

      Est: $50 - $100

      Dirk de Bruycker (Belgium, 1955-2015), "Pool of Eyes VII," 1998, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 21.75"h x 16.5"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Dirk De Bruycker,"Divide I",2011,Asphalt, cobalt drier, gesso and oil on cotton duck canvas
      May. 11, 2018

      Dirk De Bruycker,"Divide I",2011,Asphalt, cobalt drier, gesso and oil on cotton duck canvas

      Est: $4,800 - $7,500

      Bal Harbour Auctions
    • 20th Cent. Belgian abstract painting with oil, gesso and tar on canvas, titled "River of Thought" signed and dated (on the back)
      Apr. 30, 2018

      20th Cent. Belgian abstract painting with oil, gesso and tar on canvas, titled "River of Thought" signed and dated (on the back)

      Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      DE BRUYCKER DIRK (1955 - 2015) schilderij met gesso, teer en olie op doek met een abstracte compositie, getiteld op verso "River of Thought" - 203 x 173 op verso getekend en gedateerd 1999 20th Cent. Belgian abstract painting with oil, gesso and tar on canvas, titled "River of Thought" signed and dated (on the back)

      DVC
    • Print, Dirk de Bruycker
      Apr. 21, 2018

      Print, Dirk de Bruycker

      Est: $150 - $250

      Clars Auctions
    • Print, Dirk de Bruycker
      Mar. 24, 2018

      Print, Dirk de Bruycker

      Clars Auctions
    • Dirk de Bruycker (Belgian - American, 1955-2015)
      Jan. 13, 2018

      Dirk de Bruycker (Belgian - American, 1955-2015)

      Untitled, 1993, Mixed media & collage on canvas, 96 x 80 cm, Signed and dated

      Yair Art Gallery
      Oct. 22, 2017

      Yair Art Gallery
      Sep. 10, 2017

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Dirk De Bruycker (1955-2015), songs before dawn
      Jun. 19, 2017

      Dirk De Bruycker (1955-2015), songs before dawn

      Dirk De Bruycker (1955-2015), songs before dawn, mixed media on canvas, Belgian artist, together with the artist's business card with a picture price of $ 2400, framed, dimensions: 96X81 cm . דירק דה-ברוייקר (Dirk De Bruycker) (1955-2015), שירים לפני השחר דירק דה-ברוייקר (Dirk De Bruycker) (1955-2015), שירים לפני השחר, טכניקה מעורבת על בד, אמן בלגי, ביחד עם כרטיס ביקור של האמן עם מחיר התמונה ע"ס 2400 דולר, ממוסגר, מידות: 96X81 ס"מ.

      The Bidder
    • DIRK DE BRUYCKER (1955)
      Mar. 22, 2017

      DIRK DE BRUYCKER (1955)

      Est: €500 - €750

      DIRK DE BRUYCKER (1955) Oil, collage and dried glue. Dated, signed and titled on the reverse. 77 x 107 DIRK DE BRUYCKER (1955) 'Chart' (1991) Technique mixte. Daté, signé et titré au verso. Pas encadré. 77 x 107 DIRK DE BRUYCKER (1955) 'Chart' (1991) Gemengde techniek (olie, collage, gedroogde lijm). Gedateerd en getekend op verso '1991/Dirk De Bruycker'. Titel op verso 'Chart I 1991'. Niet in kader. 77 x 107

    • Dirk De Bruycker (Belgian, b. 1955) Deliverance, 84" x 72"
      Jan. 25, 2016

      Dirk De Bruycker (Belgian, b. 1955) Deliverance, 84" x 72"

      Dirk De Bruycker (Belgian, b. 1955) Deliverance, 2013, mixed-media painting. Size: 84" x 72", 213 x 183 cm (stretcher). Provenance: Chestnut Hill, Philadelphia estate.

      Material Culture
    • Dirk De Bruycker (Belgian, b. 1955) Icon II, 2003
      Jan. 25, 2016

      Dirk De Bruycker (Belgian, b. 1955) Icon II, 2003

      Dirk De Bruycker (Belgian, b. 1955) Icon II, 2003,mixed-media painting, Asphalt, gesso, and oil on canvas. Size: 30.25" x 24.25", 77 x 62 cm (stretcher). Prov: Chestnut Hill, Philadelphia estate.

      Material Culture