Anneke van Brussel Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1949 -

    • Anneke Van Brussel (Dutch b. 1949)
      Jan. 01, 2023

      Anneke Van Brussel (Dutch b. 1949)

      Anneke Van Brussel (Dutch b. 1949), still life with apples. Watercolor. 1987, 23 3/4" x 17 1/2", overall 35 1/2" x 28 1/2", Alexander Milliken label verso.

      Copake Auction Inc.
    • Anneke van Brussel (1949), colour etching, Moths, sig. b.m. (in print), dim. 13.5 x 10 cm.
      Dec. 12, 2022

      Anneke van Brussel (1949), colour etching, Moths, sig. b.m. (in print), dim. 13.5 x 10 cm.

      Est: €200 - €400

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • A hand by the hand of Anneke van Brussel
      Dec. 13, 2021

      A hand by the hand of Anneke van Brussel

      Est: €400 - €600

      - BRUSSEL, Anneke van (Dutch 1949). Hand, 1975. Watercolour, oil and pencil on paper laid down on board, signed 'anneke VBrussel' (upper right) and dated '24 3 1975' (upper left); framed under passe-partout behind glass. Unexamined out of the frame, apparently in very good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Enchanting, refined, precise: still life with Christmas tree bird
      Dec. 13, 2021

      Enchanting, refined, precise: still life with Christmas tree bird

      Est: €300 - €500

      - BRUSSEL, Anneke van (Dutch 1949). Christmas tree bird, 1975. Watercolour, oil and pencil on paper laid down on board, signed and dated 'anneke VBrussel 15 8 1975' (lower right); framed under passe-partout behind glass, with a label of PAN Amsterdam, 1993 (on the backing). Unexamined out of the frame, apparently in very good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • A nosy mixed media work by Anneke van Brussel
      Dec. 13, 2021

      A nosy mixed media work by Anneke van Brussel

      Est: €400 - €600

      - BRUSSEL, Anneke van (Dutch 1949). 4 neuzen [4 noses], 1975. Watercolour, oil and pencil on paper laid down on board, signed and dated 'anneke VBrussel 3 10 1975' (centre right), titled '4' (centre left), signed, dated and titled again and inscribed with technique 'Anneke van Brussel 4 Aquarel, 1975' (on the backing); framed under cloth passe-partout behind glass in the original frame. Unexamined out of the frame, apparently in very good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Adorable portrait of a contented dog
      Dec. 13, 2021

      Adorable portrait of a contented dog

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      - BRUSSEL, Anneke van (Dutch 1949). De ster B. [The star B.], 1987. Watercolour, oil and pencil on paper laid down on board, signed and dated 'V Brussel 1987' (upper centre); framed under passe-partout behind glass, with two labels of Galerie Lieve Hemel, Amsterdam on the backing. Unexamined out of the frame, apparently in very good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Anneke van Brussel (Dutch, b.1949) 'Green Beans' Oil and Graphite on Paper on Panel
      Apr. 18, 2021

      Anneke van Brussel (Dutch, b.1949) 'Green Beans' Oil and Graphite on Paper on Panel

      Anneke van Brussel (Dutch, b.1949) 'Green Beans' Oil and Graphite on Paper on Panel 1989, signed and dated lower center, depicting a still life of green beans and insects done in hyperrealist style; floating on a panel within a wood frame; Galerie Lieve Hemel label en verso Property from: the Collection of Phil Shorr, Chicago, Illinois Category: Fine Art > European Paintings Estimated Sale Time: 11:46 am CST Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. will provide direct shipping for this lot. Please visit our website for a shipping estimate. Sales Tax: Illinois (8.000%), Kansas (6.500%), New Jersey (6.625%), Pennsylvania (6.000%), Washington (10.500%) Links to High Resolution Images: Image #1 Image #2 Image #3 Image #4 Image #5

      Leonard Auction
    • Anneke van Brussel (1949-) - paneel, 40 x 50, Stilleven met rode uien en veren, gesigneerd r.o. -
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Anneke van Brussel (1949-) - paneel, 40 x 50, Stilleven met rode uien en veren, gesigneerd r.o. -

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Anneke van Brussel (1949-) paneel, 40 x 50, Stilleven met rode uien en veren, gesigneerd r.o. -Herkomst: galerie Lieve Hemel, Amsterdam-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Portrait of Pietje The Cat by Anneke van Brussel
      Dec. 02, 2019

      Portrait of Pietje The Cat by Anneke van Brussel

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      - BRUSSEL, Anneke van (Dutch 1949). Pietje XIX, 1997. Acrylic on panel, signed and dated 'VBRUSSEL 1997' (lower left); framed by Krützmann, Amsterdam. Excellent condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Anneke Van Brussel, (Dutch, b. 1949), Doll's Head I, 1992, oil on masonite, 13" x 16"
      Oct. 25, 2017

      Anneke Van Brussel, (Dutch, b. 1949), Doll's Head I, 1992, oil on masonite, 13" x 16"

      Anneke Van Brussel (Dutch, b. 1949) Doll's Head I, 1992 oil on masonite signed and dated 13" x 16" Provenance: Portals LTD, Chicago, Illinois The Estate of Candice B. Groot, Evanston, Illinois

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
    • Anneke Van Brussel, (Dutch, b. 1949), Doll''s Head I, 1992, oil on masonite, 13" x 16"
      Nov. 12, 2016

      Anneke Van Brussel, (Dutch, b. 1949), Doll''s Head I, 1992, oil on masonite, 13" x 16"

      Anneke Van Brussel (Dutch, b. 1949) Doll''s Head I, 1992 oil on masonite signed and dated 13" x 16" Provenance: Portals LTD, Chicago, Illinois

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
    • Anneke van Brussel (1949)
      Mar. 02, 2016

      Anneke van Brussel (1949)

      Est: €140 - €160

      Paspop en veertje middenboven in de druk get. en gedateerd 1985 kleurendruk 35x25 cm

    • Brussel, Anneke van, 1949- , oil and aquarel, maroufle, 64 x 48 cm., Red dress
      Oct. 12, 2014

      Brussel, Anneke van, 1949- , oil and aquarel, maroufle, 64 x 48 cm., Red dress

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Brussel, Anneke van, 1949- , oil and aquarel, maroufle, 64 x 48 cm., Red dress Red dress 1988, signed executed 1988

      Boven’s in coop with Douwes Fine Art
    • Anneke van Brussel (b. 1949)
      Mar. 09, 2010

      Anneke van Brussel (b. 1949)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Anneke van Brussel (b. 1949) Hond zoekt baas signed, dated and inscribed with title 'v Brussel/1989' (upper centre) oil on paper laid down on board 71 x 52 cm.

    • Anneke van Brussel Eindhoven 1949 Hand Gesigneerd
      Jun. 29, 2009

      Anneke van Brussel Eindhoven 1949 Hand Gesigneerd

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Anneke van Brussel Eindhoven 1949 Hand Gesigneerd r.b. en gedateerd 24 3 1975 l.b. "Gemengde techniek op papier, 20 x 18,5 cm." "

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Anneke van Brussel Eindhoven 1949 Kerstboomvogel
      Jun. 29, 2009

      Anneke van Brussel Eindhoven 1949 Kerstboomvogel

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Anneke van Brussel Eindhoven 1949 Kerstboomvogel Gesigneerd en gedateerd 15 8 1975 r.o. "Gemengde techniek op papier, 35 x 25 cm." "

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Anneke van Brussel Eindhoven 1949 Vier neuzen
      Jun. 29, 2009

      Anneke van Brussel Eindhoven 1949 Vier neuzen

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Anneke van Brussel Eindhoven 1949 Vier neuzen Gesigneerd en gedateerd 3 10 1975 r.m. "Gemengde techniek op papier, 23,5 x 23,5 cm." "

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Anneke van Brussel Eindhoven 1949 Asperge
      Jun. 29, 2009

      Anneke van Brussel Eindhoven 1949 Asperge

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Anneke van Brussel Eindhoven 1949 Asperge Gesigneerd en getekend 5 5 1975 r.m. "Gemengde techniek op papier, 22 x 17 cm." "

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Jimmy
      Sep. 05, 2007

      Jimmy

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Anneke van Brussel (DUTCH, B. 1949) Jimmy signed and dated 'V Brussel/1988' (upper left) watercolour on paper laid down on board 26 x 26 cm.

    • Anneke van Brussel (Dutch, b. 1949)
      Sep. 19, 2006

      Anneke van Brussel (Dutch, b. 1949)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      A still life with shells on a handkerchief signed and dated 'v brussel/1992' (centre right) acrylics on board 32 x 38 cm.