Gustaf Henrik Brusewitz Sold at Auction Prices

    • AUCTION SCENE BY GUSTAF BRUSEWITZ (1812-1899).
      Jan. 06, 2024

      AUCTION SCENE BY GUSTAF BRUSEWITZ (1812-1899).

      AUCTION SCENE BY GUSTAF BRUSEWITZ (1812-1899). Sweden, 1812-1899. Signed and dated 1862 lower left. Titled "Auktion i Skrakoping" on back. Crowd gathered on a street for auction of yarn. 31"h. 40.5"w., framed, 42"h. 50.75"w.

      Amelia Jeffers
    • GUSTAF BRUSEWITZ THE VATICAN FROM THE SLOPES OF MONTE MARIO
      Mar. 02, 2021

      GUSTAF BRUSEWITZ THE VATICAN FROM THE SLOPES OF MONTE MARIO

      Est: €600 - €800

      watercolors on paper, Signed and dated lower left: Gustav Brusewitz 1840

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Gustaf Brusewitz 1812-1899 Flickor vid landsväg.
      Jun. 13, 2013

      Gustaf Brusewitz 1812-1899 Flickor vid landsväg.

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      Gustaf Brusewitz 1812-1899 Flickor vid landsväg. Signerad G Brusewitz. Olja på duk, 80 x 61 Signed G Brusewitz. Oil on canvas, 80 x 61 cm.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Gustaf Brusewitz 1812-1899. Morgonsysslor.
      Oct. 09, 2012

      Gustaf Brusewitz 1812-1899. Morgonsysslor.

      Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
      Aug. 28, 2012

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • GUSTAF BRUSEWITZ 1812-1899 Mor och barn vid Forum
      Dec. 08, 2010

      GUSTAF BRUSEWITZ 1812-1899 Mor och barn vid Forum

      Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

      GUSTAF BRUSEWITZ 1812-1899 Mor och barn vid Forum Romanum med Titusbågen och Senatorspalatset i bakgrunden Signerad G. Brusewitz. Olja på duk, 80 x 60 cm. PROVENIENS Etikettmärkt Oscar Ekman 8, sannolikt avseende konsul Oscar Ekmans samling, Bjärka-Säby, Hanekinds härad, Östergötlands län Stjärnviks herrgård, Finspångs läns härad...

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • GUSTAF BRUSEWITZ 1812-1899 Fiskarfamilj pa kajen
      Nov. 29, 2007

      GUSTAF BRUSEWITZ 1812-1899 Fiskarfamilj pa kajen

      Est: kr18,000 - kr20,000

      GUSTAF BRUSEWITZ 1812-1899 Fiskarfamilj pa kajen Signerad G. Brusewitz. Olja pa duk, 39 x 50 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket