Germaine Brus Sold at Auction Prices

    • BRUS GERMAINE
      Jan. 20, 2024

      BRUS GERMAINE

      Est: €150 - €250

      'Wilrijk'

      Campo & Campo
    • Germaine BRUS (1915)
      Dec. 12, 2021

      Germaine BRUS (1915)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Germaine BRUS (1915) " Bâteaux de pêche au port" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée de 1962. Dimensions : 52 cm x 68 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Germaine Brus Antwerpen 1915 Winter 1963
      Dec. 05, 2011

      Germaine Brus Antwerpen 1915 Winter 1963

      Est: - €1

      Germaine Brus Antwerpen 1915 Winter 1963 Gesigneerd en gedateerd 63 r.b. Gesigneerd en getiteld op etiket verso Olieverf op doek, 52,3 x 35,5 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Germaine Brus Antwerp 1915 Winter 1963 Signed and
      Sep. 19, 2011

      Germaine Brus Antwerp 1915 Winter 1963 Signed and

      Est: €40,000 - €60,000

      Germaine Brus Antwerp 1915 Winter 1963 Signed and dated 63 u.r. Oil on canvas, 52.7 x 35.7 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
      Feb. 25, 2008

      Est: €700 - €900

      Germaine Brus Antwerpen 1915 Winter 1963 Gesigneerd r.b. Olieverf op doek, 52 x 35 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers