Artur Brunsz Sold at Auction Prices

    • ARTUR BRUNSZ
      Dec. 01, 2023

      ARTUR BRUNSZ

      Est: €300 - €600

      ARTUR BRUNSZ 1929 Warsaw' 'HOMMAGE A R. P. LOHSE' (1989) Acrylic on canvas. 60 x 60 cm (f. 65 x 65 x 5,5 cm). Signed, dated, titled and inscribed on the reverse. Part. min. stained. Provenance: Private collection Düsseldorf. ARTUR BRUNSZ 1929 Warschau 'HOMMAGE A R. P. LOHSE' (1989) Acryl auf Leinwand. 60 x 60 cm (R. 65 x 65 x 5,5 cm). Rückseitig signiert, datiert, betitelt und bez. Part. min. fleckig. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.

    • Brunsz, Artur: Hommage a Van Gogh
      Mar. 04, 2023

      Brunsz, Artur: Hommage a Van Gogh

      Est: €400 - €600

      Artur Brunsz 1929 Warschau Hommage a Van Gogh Acrylic on canvas; H 60 cm, W 60 cm; verso signed on canvas, inscribed and dated ''Hommage a Van Gogh, 1991 Düsseldorf 60x60 Artur Brunsz''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Brunsz, Artur: Hommage a Albers
      Mar. 04, 2023

      Brunsz, Artur: Hommage a Albers

      Est: €400 - €500

      Artur Brunsz 1929 Warschau Hommage a Albers Acrylic on canvas; H 60 cm, W 60 cm; verso signed, inscribed and dated ''Hommage a Albers 1984 Düsseldorf 60x60 Acryl Artur Brunsz''

    • Artur Brunsz (b. 1929) Diptych, 1984
      Nov. 12, 2019

      Artur Brunsz (b. 1929) Diptych, 1984

      Est: zł10,000 - zł15,000

      oil on canvas, 55 x 92 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Brunsz, Artur: Ohne Titel
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Brunsz, Artur: Ohne Titel

      Est: €400 - €450

      Artur Brunsz 1929 Warschau Untitled Acrylic on canvas over wood; H 40 cm, W 50 cm; verso signed and dated ''Düsseldorf, 40x50 Nov 1.1982 Acryl-Lwd Artur Brunsz''

      Nov. 09, 2019

      Est: €700 - €750

      Nov. 09, 2019

      Est: €700 - €750

    • Artur Brunsz (b. 1929) Untitled, 1984
      Nov. 29, 2018

      Artur Brunsz (b. 1929) Untitled, 1984

      Est: zł10,000 - zł15,000

      oil on canvas, 55 x 92 cm

      Desa Unicum SA