Hans Joachim Brunschweiler Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Painter

    • 2 PORTRÄTMINIATUREN
      Dec. 14, 2022

      2 PORTRÄTMINIATUREN

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      Schweiz, datiert 1829. Gouachemalerei auf Elfenbein, rund. Damenporträt signiert: Brunschweiler (Hans Joachim Brunschweiler 1770–1853). Eheleute darstellend; die junge Dame mit hochgesteckter Frisur, in grünem Kleid und rotem Umhang, der Herr in schwarzem Rock, weissem Hemd und schwarzer Halsbinde. Beide gerahmt. D 6,8 cm. - Altersspuren.

    • Brunschweiler, Hans Joachim (Swiss, 1770-1853). A
      Mar. 26, 2009

      Brunschweiler, Hans Joachim (Swiss, 1770-1853). A

      Est: - €2,200

      Brunschweiler, Hans Joachim (Swiss, 1770-1853). A fine portrait miniature on ivory of a young officer wearing the crossbelt with cypher of King Frederick I of Württemberg and the Royal Württembergian Medal of 1814-1815 (version for superior officers). D. 7,8 cm

    • HANS JOACHIM BRUNSCHWEILER (SWISS, 1770-1853)
      Dec. 09, 2008

      HANS JOACHIM BRUNSCHWEILER (SWISS, 1770-1853)

      Est: £600 - £800

      HANS JOACHIM BRUNSCHWEILER (SWISS, 1770-1853) A young officer, in navy blue uniform with red facings, gold buttons, epaulettes, aiguillettes, crossbelt with cypher of King Frederick I of Württemberg, wearing the Royal Württembergian Medal of 1814-1815 (version for superior officers); sky background on ivory 3 1/8 in. (79 mm.) diam., gilt metal-mount, in bevelled square wood frame