Adolf Brunnlechner Sold at Auction Prices

    • A. BRUNNLECHNER (*1863), Alpenglow with wayside cross, 1960, Watercolor
      Oct. 26, 2024

      A. BRUNNLECHNER (*1863), Alpenglow with wayside cross, 1960, Watercolor

      Est: €120 - €200

      Adolf Brunnlechner (1863 Mürzzuschlag - 1960 Graz): Alpine glow Crossroads in front of purple-red shimmering mountain peaks Play of light at sunset and sunrise, 1960, Watercolor Technique: Watercolor on Paper Date: 1960 Description: Alpenglühen Adolf Brunnlechner, watercolour on paper signed lower left: A. Brunnlechner,. Description: on the reverse another drawing, discarded by the artist. Keywords: 20th century, Romanticism, Landscape, Germany, Size: Paper: 14,4 cm x 26,3 cm (5,7 x 10,4 in)

      Fichter Kunsthandel
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Est: €120 - €200

      Adolf Brunnlechner (1863 Mürzzuschlag - 1960 Graz): Alpine glow Crossroads in front of purple-red shimmering mountain peaks Play of light at sunset and sunrise, 1960, Watercolor Technique: Watercolor on Paper Date: 1960 Description: Alpenglühen Adolf Brunnlechner, watercolour on paper signed lower left: A. Brunnlechner,. Description: on the reverse another drawing, discarded by the artist. Keywords: 20th century, Romanticism, Landscape, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
      Oct. 14, 2023

      Est: €120 - €200

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • A. BRUNNLECHNER (*1863), Alpenglow Purple glowing mountain peaks, 1960, Watercolor
      Jun. 10, 2023

      A. BRUNNLECHNER (*1863), Alpenglow Purple glowing mountain peaks, 1960, Watercolor

      Est: €120 - €200

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Gutensteiner Alpen.
      Feb. 18, 2023

      Gutensteiner Alpen.

      Est: €280 - €400

      Letzter Spaziergang in Gutenstein - Straße am Hals. 2 Tuschezeichnungen wohl von Adolf Brunnlechner (1863-1960). Je ca. 35 x 23 cm und unter Passep. mont. Verso von fremder Hd. bezeichnet sowie auf dem Passep. zugeschrieben. - Leichte Gebrauchssp. ╔Dabei: Rom.╗ Aqua Claudia Aquädukt. Aquarell auf Velin, Anfang 19. Jh. Ca. 21,5 x 29,5 cm. Auf Papier mont. Dort bezeichnet.╔Ancona.╗ Ansicht des Trajansbogens in Ancona. Aquarell, Gouache u. halmartige Auflagen. Filigrane, papierbasierte Einlegearbeit. 19. Jhdt. 41,5 x 54,2 cm. Verso handschriftl.: Pforte zu Ehren des Kaisers Trajanus. ╔Garten und Innenansicht eines Hauses.╗ 2 Aquarelle um 1900. Je ca. 35 x 25 cm. Signiert mit Hildegard Marschall bzw. Buxter. Je unter Passep. mont. - Tls. leicht knittrig. D

    • Gutensteiner Alpen.
      May. 14, 2022

      Gutensteiner Alpen.

      Est: €120 - €180

      Letzter Spaziergang in Gutenstein - Straße am Hals. 2 Tuschezeichnungen wohl von Adolf Brunnlechner (1863-1960). Je ca. 35 x 23 cm und unter Passep. mont. Verso von fremder Hd. bezeichnet sowie auf dem Passep. zugeschrieben. - Leichte Gebrauchssp. D

    • A.BRUNNLECHNER (*1863), Alpenglühen, 1960, Watercolor
      Sep. 18, 2021

      A.BRUNNLECHNER (*1863), Alpenglühen, 1960, Watercolor

      Est: €135 - €225

      Adolf Brunnlechner (1863 Mürzzuschlag - 1960 Graz), Alpenglühen, 1960, Watercolor Technique: Watercolor on Paper Date: 1960 Description: Alpenglühen Adolf Brunnlechner, watercolour on paper signed lower left: A. Brunnlechner,. Description: on the reverse another drawing, discarded by the artist. Keywords: , 19th century, Romanticism, Landscapes, Germany, Size: 14,4 cm x 26,3 cm Condition: Very good Condition. Age-appropriate condition with traces of use.

      Fichter Kunsthandel