Emile-Henri Brunner-Lacoste Sold at Auction Prices

Flower painter, Landscape painter, Painter

    • Brunner-Lacoste, Henri Émile: Blumen im Park
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Brunner-Lacoste, Henri Émile: Blumen im Park

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Henri-Émile Brunner-Lacoste 1838 - 1881 Flowers in the park Oil on canvas, relined; H 184 cm, W 106 cm; signed and dated lower right ''H Brunner Lacoste 1880'' RefDes301019 RefMod301019 RefArt301019

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • BRUNNER-LACOSTE Henri (1838 - 1881) - Huile sur panneau "Vase de roses".
      Jan. 18, 2017

      BRUNNER-LACOSTE Henri (1838 - 1881) - Huile sur panneau "Vase de roses".

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      BRUNNER-LACOSTE Henri (1838 - 1881) Huile sur panneau "Vase de roses". Signé en bas à droite H. Brunner-Lacoste. Ecole française. Dim.:46x37.5cm.

    • Émile-Henri BRUNNER-LACOSTE (Paris 1838-1881)
      Apr. 06, 2016

      Émile-Henri BRUNNER-LACOSTE (Paris 1838-1881)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Émile-Henri BRUNNER-LACOSTE (Paris 1838-1881) Bouquet de pivoines et autres fleurs dans un vase bleu Panneau Signé en bas à gauche: H.Brunner Lacoste émile-Henri BRUNNER-LACOSTE (1838-1881), BOUQUET OF PEONY AND OTHER FLOWERS IN A BLUE VASE, PANEL, SIGNED IN THE LOWER LEFT: H.Brunner Lacoste 65 x 53cm (25 9/16 X 20 13/16 IN.)

    • Henri Émile BRUNNER-LACOSTE (1838-1881) "Rosier sauvage".
      Feb. 13, 2016

      Henri Émile BRUNNER-LACOSTE (1838-1881) "Rosier sauvage".

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Henri Émile BRUNNER-LACOSTE (1838-1881) "Rosier sauvage". HUILE sur toile signée en bas à droite. 80x65cm. (Rentoilage).

      Var Enchères