Umberto Bruni Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Wall painter, Freskomaler, Sculptor, b. 1914 - d. 2016

    • UMBERTO BRUNI (CANADIAN, 1914-2021), LE TRAVERSIER DE QUEBEC
      Jun. 06, 2024

      UMBERTO BRUNI (CANADIAN, 1914-2021), LE TRAVERSIER DE QUEBEC

      Est: $300 - $350

      UMBERTO BRUNI (CANADIAN, 1914-2021) LE TRAVERSIER DE QUEBEC OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TO PARTIAL LABEL VERSO Estimate: $300—350 CAD

      Waddington's
    • Umberto Bruni Oil Painting Que Farmhouse Landscape
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Umberto Bruni Oil Painting Que Farmhouse Landscape

      Est: $50 - $15,000

      Umberto Bruni R.C.A. (1914 - 2021) Oil Painting, Farmhouse Landscape titled Maison de Ferme, Mascouche. Signed lower right, signed, titled and dated on verso, 1980. Canvas measures 16 inches H x 20 W, frame measures 25 x 29 inches.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Bruni, Umberto - Fleurs et vase transparent
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Bruni, Umberto - Fleurs et vase transparent

      Est: $400 - $500

      Bruni, Umberto (1914-2021) Fleurs et vase transparent Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right U. Bruni, signed on back Umberto Bruni Dimension (PO): 20" x 16" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 30.5 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruni, Umberto - Fin d'après midi, Éboulements Charlevoix - 1978
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Bruni, Umberto - Fin d'après midi, Éboulements Charlevoix - 1978

      Bruni, Umberto (1914-2021) Fin d'après midi, Éboulements Charlevoix (1978) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right U. Bruni, signed on back Umberto Bruni R.C.A. Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruni, Umberto - Dans les Laurentides P.Q. hiver - 1979
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Bruni, Umberto - Dans les Laurentides P.Q. hiver - 1979

      Est: $300 - $400

      Bruni, Umberto (1914-2021) Dans les Laurentides P.Q. hiver (1979) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right U. Bruni, signed and dated on back Umberto Bruni 1979 Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20 x 25.3 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruni, Umberto - Prépare pour aller au village - 1979
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Bruni, Umberto - Prépare pour aller au village - 1979

      Est: $400 - $500

      Bruni, Umberto (1914-2021) Prépare pour aller au village (1979) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right U. Bruni, signed and dated on back Umberto Bruni 1979 Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.3 x 30.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruni, Umberto - Rivière des chênes - 1980
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Bruni, Umberto - Rivière des chênes - 1980

      Bruni, Umberto (1914-2021) Rivière des chênes (1980) Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite U. Bruni, signée au dos Umberto Bruni Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right U. Bruni, signed on the back Umberto Bruni Dimension (PO): 12" x 14" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 35.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruni, Umberto - De retour du village, Laurentides P. Qué - 1978
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Bruni, Umberto - De retour du village, Laurentides P. Qué - 1978

      Est: $400 - $500

      Bruni, Umberto (1914-2021) De retour du village, Laurentides P. Qué (1978) Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite U. Bruni, signée et datée au dos Umberto Bruni 1978 Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right U. Bruni, signed and dated on the back Umberto Bruni 1978 Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 30.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruni, Umberto - Rayon de lumière d'hiver, Laurentides P. Qué - 1979
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Bruni, Umberto - Rayon de lumière d'hiver, Laurentides P. Qué - 1979

      Est: $400 - $500

      Bruni, Umberto (1914-2021) Rayon de lumière d'hiver, Laurentides P. Qué (1979) Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite U. Bruni, signée et datée au dos Umberto Bruni 1979 Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right U. Bruni, signed and dated on the back Umberto Bruni 1979 Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 30.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruni, Umberto - Début de Printemps, Mascouche, P.Qué.
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Bruni, Umberto - Début de Printemps, Mascouche, P.Qué.

      Bruni, Umberto (1914-2021) Début de Printemps, Mascouche, P.Qué. Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite U. Bruni Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right U. Bruni Dimension (PO): 12" x 14" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 35.6 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruni, Umberto - La ferme de son oncle, Laurentides P.Qué.
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Bruni, Umberto - La ferme de son oncle, Laurentides P.Qué.

      Bruni, Umberto (1914-2021) La ferme de son oncle, Laurentides P.Qué. Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite U. Bruni Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right U. Bruni Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.5 x 30.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Umberto Bruni - La Petite Riviere, Laurentides
      Jun. 26, 2021

      Umberto Bruni - La Petite Riviere, Laurentides

      La Petite Riviere, Laurentides

      Westbridge Fine Art Auction House
    • Bruni, Umberto - Par un jour d'hiver, Laurentides
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Bruni, Umberto - Par un jour d'hiver, Laurentides

      Bruni, Umberto (1914-) Par un jour d'hiver, Laurentides Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right U. Bruni Dimension (PO): 12" x 14" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 35.56 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruni, Umberto - Petite maison
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Bruni, Umberto - Petite maison

      Est: $250 - $350

      Bruni, Umberto (1914-) Petite maison Description: Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right U. Bruni Dimension (PO): 5" x 8" Dimension (CM): 12.70 x 20.32 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruni, Umberto - La chaloupe verte - 1983
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Bruni, Umberto - La chaloupe verte - 1983

      Bruni, Umberto (1914-) La chaloupe verte (1983) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right U. Bruni Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruni, Umberto - Bord de mer - 1979
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Bruni, Umberto - Bord de mer - 1979

      Bruni, Umberto (1914-) Bord de mer (1979) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite U. Bruni Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right U. Bruni Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruni, Umberto - Lors de la fête du 325e de Boucherville
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Bruni, Umberto - Lors de la fête du 325e de Boucherville

      Bruni, Umberto (1914-) Lors de la fête du 325e de Boucherville Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titrée et signée au dos, signée en bas à droite U. Bruni Description (EN): Oil on canvas, titled and signed on the back, signed on lower right U. Bruni Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • UMBERTO BRUNI (Canadian, b. 1914)
      Mar. 31, 2020

      UMBERTO BRUNI (Canadian, b. 1914)

      Est: $300 - $400

      Hiver à la Riviere Noire Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right; signed, titled and dated 1979 verso Size: 12 x 14 in. 21.25 x 23.25 in. (frame)

      A. H. Wilkens Auctions & Appraisals
    • Bruni, Umberto - Vieille maison à la montée St Léonard - 1952
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Bruni, Umberto - Vieille maison à la montée St Léonard - 1952

      Bruni, Umberto (1914-) Vieille maison à la montée St Léonard (1952) Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite U. Bruni 1952 Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right U. Bruni 1952 10" x 14" - 25.40 x 35.56 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruni, Umberto - Scène de campagne -
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Bruni, Umberto - Scène de campagne -

      Bruni, Umberto (1914-) Scène de campagne () Huile sur carton, signée en bas à droite U. Bruni Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right U. Bruni 8" x 10" - 20.32 x 25.40 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • BRUNI, UMBERTO - LES DEUX CHALOUPES - 1946
      Sep. 24, 2019

      BRUNI, UMBERTO - LES DEUX CHALOUPES - 1946

      Bruni, Umberto (1914-) Les deux chaloupes (1946) Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Bruni Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Bruni 12" x 16" - 30.48 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruni, Umberto - Marina, Ile Perrot - 1979
      May. 28, 2019

      Bruni, Umberto - Marina, Ile Perrot - 1979

      Bruni, Umberto 1914- Marina, Ile Perrot 1979 Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite U. Bruni Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right U. Bruni 30.48 x 40.64 cm 12" x 16"

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruni, Umberto (1914 - ) Marina, Ile Perrot 1979
      Nov. 28, 2018

      Bruni, Umberto (1914 - ) Marina, Ile Perrot 1979

      Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite U. Bruni Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right U. Bruni 12" x 16" 30.48 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • UMBERTO BRUNI (CANADIAN, 1914-), UNTITLED (SECLUDED COTTAGE), OIL ON BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 10 x 14 in — 25.4 x 35.6 cm
      Jul. 12, 2018

      UMBERTO BRUNI (CANADIAN, 1914-), UNTITLED (SECLUDED COTTAGE), OIL ON BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 10 x 14 in — 25.4 x 35.6 cm

      Est: $300 - $400

      UMBERTO BRUNI (CANADIAN, 1914-) UNTITLED (SECLUDED COTTAGE)OIL ON BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT10 x 14 in — 25.4 x 35.6 cmEstimate: $300—400

      Waddington's
    • Bruni, umberto (1914- ) Bord de mer (1979)
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Bruni, umberto (1914- ) Bord de mer (1979)

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite U. Bruni Oil on canvas, signed on lower right U. Bruni 20" x 24"; 50.80 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruni, umberto (1914- ) À la rivière New-Glascow, Québec (1983)
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Bruni, umberto (1914- ) À la rivière New-Glascow, Québec (1983)

      Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite U. Bruni Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right U. Bruni 10" x 12"; 25.40 x 30.48 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • UMBERTO BRUNI (CANADIAN, 1914-), HIVER DOUX LES LAURENTIDES (A LA FERME), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1981 VERSO, 12 x 14 in -- 30.5 x 35.6 cm
      Dec. 14, 2017

      UMBERTO BRUNI (CANADIAN, 1914-), HIVER DOUX LES LAURENTIDES (A LA FERME), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1981 VERSO, 12 x 14 in -- 30.5 x 35.6 cm

      UMBERTO BRUNI (CANADIAN, 1914-) HIVER DOUX LES LAURENTIDES (A LA FERME)OIL ON CANVAS BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1981 VERSO12 x 14 in -- 30.5 x 35.6 cmEstimate: $400--600

      Waddington's
    • UMBERTO BRUNI (CANADIAN, 1914-), DERNIERS RAYONS (CHARLEVOIX, P.QUE.), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1980 VERSO, 12 x 16 in -- 30.5 x 40.6 cm
      Dec. 14, 2017

      UMBERTO BRUNI (CANADIAN, 1914-), DERNIERS RAYONS (CHARLEVOIX, P.QUE.), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1980 VERSO, 12 x 16 in -- 30.5 x 40.6 cm

      UMBERTO BRUNI (CANADIAN, 1914-) DERNIERS RAYONS (CHARLEVOIX, P.QUE.)OIL ON CANVAS BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1980 VERSO12 x 16 in -- 30.5 x 40.6 cmEstimate: $400--600

      Waddington's
    • Bruni, Umberto (1914-?) À la rivière
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Bruni, Umberto (1914-?) À la rivière

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite U. Bruni Oil on canvas, signed on lower right U. Bruni 12"x 14" ; 30.48 x 35.46 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruni, Umberto (1914- ) Cabane à sucre
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Bruni, Umberto (1914- ) Cabane à sucre

      Est: $80 - $160

      Crayon sur papier, signé en bas à droite U Bruni Pencil on paper, signed on lower right U Bruni 6” x 8 ¼”; 15.24 x 20.95 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruni, Umberto (1914- ) Premier jour de printemps à Québec (1972)
      Apr. 23, 2017

      Bruni, Umberto (1914- ) Premier jour de printemps à Québec (1972)

      Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à gauche U. Bruni Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left U. Bruni 10” x 8”; 25.40 x 20.32 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruni, Umberto (1914- ) Hiver, Charlevoix P.Q (1981)
      Dec. 11, 2016

      Bruni, Umberto (1914- ) Hiver, Charlevoix P.Q (1981)

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Huile sur toile cartonnee, signee en bas a droite U.Bruni Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right U.Bruni 12 x 16 in ; 30.48 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Umberto Bruni RCA Oil on Board.
      May. 29, 2016

      Umberto Bruni RCA Oil on Board.

      Est: $3,000 - $6,000

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • UMBERTO BRUNI (CANADIAN, 1914-), PORTRAIT STUDY, OIL ON BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 10" x 7" — 25.4 x 17.8 cm.
      Jun. 25, 2015

      UMBERTO BRUNI (CANADIAN, 1914-), PORTRAIT STUDY, OIL ON BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 10" x 7" — 25.4 x 17.8 cm.

      UMBERTO BRUNI (CANADIAN, 1914-) PORTRAIT STUDYOIL ON BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT10" x 7" — 25.4 x 17.8 cm.Estimate: $400—600

      Waddington's
    • Umberto Bruni, born 1914,
      Apr. 25, 2015

      Umberto Bruni, born 1914,

      Est: €250 - €500

      Umberto Bruni, born 1914, Fishing boats on the beach, oil on canvas, signed lower right, about 50x60cm, frame

    • BRUNI, Umberto RCA (1914-)
      Jun. 17, 2014

      BRUNI, Umberto RCA (1914-)

      BRUNI, Umberto RCA (1914-)"Automne ? l'ële"Oil on canvasSigned on the lower right: U. BruniTitled, dated, signed and situated on the reverse: ële de la Visitation, Montr?al, P. Qu?., 198241x51cm - 16x20"

      Iegor
    • BRUNI, Umberto RCA (1914-)
      Jun. 17, 2014

      BRUNI, Umberto RCA (1914-)

      BRUNI, Umberto RCA (1914-)"Au qui du traversier"Oil on canvasSigned and dated on the lower right:U. Bruni 1965Titled on the reverse on a label41x51cm - 16x20"

      Iegor
    • UMBERTO BRUNI
      Jun. 13, 2012

      UMBERTO BRUNI

      Canadian, born 1914, Shoveling Snow, Laurentians, Acrylic on canvas, signed; titled on reverse, 12 x 16 IN, 30.5 x 40.5 CM

      Walker's
    • UMBERTO BRUNI QUEBEC CITY, oil and ink on board;
      Jun. 02, 2011

      UMBERTO BRUNI QUEBEC CITY, oil and ink on board;

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      UMBERTO BRUNI QUEBEC CITY, oil and ink on board; signed 20 ins x 16 ins; 50 cms x 40 cms

      Waddington's
    • UMBERTO BRUNI (1914-) CANADIAN LA PETITE RIVIERE,
      Jun. 24, 2010

      UMBERTO BRUNI (1914-) CANADIAN LA PETITE RIVIERE,

      UMBERTO BRUNI (1914-) CANADIAN LA PETITE RIVIERE, LAURENTIANS; OIL ON BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, TITLED VERSO 8" x 10" - 20.3 x 25.4 cm.

      Waddington's
    • UMBERTO BRUNI (1914-) CANADIAN STILL LIFE - VASE
      Jan. 21, 2010

      UMBERTO BRUNI (1914-) CANADIAN STILL LIFE - VASE

      UMBERTO BRUNI (1914-) CANADIAN STILL LIFE - VASE OF FLOWERS AND POT; OIL ON CANVAS 20" x 16" - 50.8 x 40.6 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Umberto Bruni (Canadian, born 1914) Seated Nude
      Nov. 30, 2009

      Umberto Bruni (Canadian, born 1914) Seated Nude

      Est: CAD1,000 - CAD1,500

      Seated Nude signed and dated 'U.Bruni/41' (lower right) oil on board 59.7 x 45cm (23 1/2 x 17 11/16in).

    • UMBERTO BRUNI (Born 1914 RCA)
      Nov. 25, 2009

      UMBERTO BRUNI (Born 1914 RCA)

      North River in Winter

      Walker's
    • UMBERTO BRUNI LA SAISON DES POMMES, ST-JOSEPH DE
      Nov. 26, 2008

      UMBERTO BRUNI LA SAISON DES POMMES, ST-JOSEPH DE

      UMBERTO BRUNI LA SAISON DES POMMES, ST-JOSEPH DE LA RIVE, C..

      Joyner
    • UMBERTO BRUNI WINTER SCENE - LAURENTIANS, OIL ON
      Oct. 29, 2008

      UMBERTO BRUNI WINTER SCENE - LAURENTIANS, OIL ON

      UMBERTO BRUNI WINTER SCENE - LAURENTIANS, OIL ON BOARD (8" X 10")

      Waddington's