Lavrentij Vasil'evic Bruni Sold at Auction Prices

    • Lavrenty Bruni (1961 Moskau)
      May. 27, 2023

      Lavrenty Bruni (1961 Moskau)

      Lavrenty Bruni (1961 Moskau) 'Mittag', Mischtechnik und Acryl auf Papier, 61 cm x 73 cm Blattmaß, signiert, 1991 datiert, verso signiert, 1991 datiert, betitelt, minimal knickfaltig, Montierung scheint partiell durch, leicht nachgedunkelt, verso Montierungsrückstände, Provenienz: Geschenk des Künstlers, Die Echtheit wurde von Lavrenty Bruni per Mail bestätigt (18. April 2023). English Transaltion: Lavrenty Bruni (1961 Moskow) Back nude, mixed media and acryl on paper, 61 cm x 73 cm sheet dimension, signed, 1991 dated, signed verso, 1991 dated, titled, minimally ceased, mounting partially shines through, slightly darkened, mounting residues verso, Provenance: Gift of the artist, the authenticity was confirmed by Lavrenty Bruni by mail (18 April 2023).

      Wettmann
      May. 27, 2023

      Lavrenty Bruni (1961 Moskau)

      Lavrenty Bruni (1961 Moskau) 'Sonnenaufgang III', Mischtechnik und Acryl auf Papier, 61 cm x 43 cm Blattmaß, signiert, III nummeriert, verso signiert, 1991 datiert, betitelt, obeflächlicher Papierabriss am oberen Bildrand, leicht gewellt, minimal knickfaltig, verso montiert, Montierungsrückstände, Provenienz: Geschenk des Künstlers, Die Echtheit wurde von Lavrenty Bruni per Mail bestätigt (18. April 2023). English Transaltion: Lavrenty Bruni (1961 Moskow) Kneeling nude, mixed media and acryl on paper, 61 cm x 43 cm sheet dimension, signed, III numbered, signed verso, 1991 dated, titled, paper tearing at the top sheet edges, slightly wavy, minimally creased, mounted verso, mounting residues, Provenance: Gift of the artist, the authenticity was confirmed by Lavrenty Bruni by mail (18 April 2023).

      Wettmann
    • LAVRENTY BRUNI | Rozy
      Jun. 27, 2019

      LAVRENTY BRUNI | Rozy

      Est: £18,000 - £25,000

      oil on canvas

    • ¤ Lavrenty BRUNI (Né en 1961) LES PAGES - 1999 Huile sur toile
      Jun. 05, 2019

      ¤ Lavrenty BRUNI (Né en 1961) LES PAGES - 1999 Huile sur toile

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      ¤ Lavrenty BRUNI (Né en 1961) LES PAGES - 1999 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite "laventry b", contresignée, datée et titrée au dos en russe "Laventry Bruni, Les pages, X.M., 1999" h: 80 w: 100 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Israël Commentaire : Oil on canvas; signed lower right, signed again, dated and titled on the reverse Lot en importation temporaire. L'acquéreur devra acquitter des frais d'importation, soit 5,5% en sus du prix d'adjudication sauf s'il réexporte immédiatement le lot hors de l'Union Européenne. This work is in temporary import. The buyer will have to pay import fees of 5.5% in addition to the hammer price, unless the buyer immediately re-exports the lot outside the European Union. Estimation 15 000 - 20 000 €

    • LAVRENTY BRUNI | Peony
      Mar. 06, 2019

      LAVRENTY BRUNI | Peony

      Est: £18,000 - £25,000

      oil on canvas