Enrico Brunelleschi Sold at Auction Prices

    • ENRICO BRUNELLESCHI (ITALIAN ACT. 1905-1935)
      Apr. 16, 2022

      ENRICO BRUNELLESCHI (ITALIAN ACT. 1905-1935)

      Iris marble height: 55 cm (15 in.) signed on verso CONDITION The sculpture is in good condition. Minor chipping along the edge of her blouse.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • SCULPTURES
      Feb. 19, 2020

      SCULPTURES

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      "Buste d'une allégorie du Printemps" en albâtre sculpté. Signé Brunelleschi à Florence. Ecole italienne. Reposant sur une base en marbre vert. (Petits éclats et petites **). H.(hors base):28cm.

    • ENRICO BRUNELLESCHI (werkzaam/actif circa 1905-1935)
      Oct. 25, 2016

      ENRICO BRUNELLESCHI (werkzaam/actif circa 1905-1935)

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      ENRICO BRUNELLESCHI (werkzaam/actif circa 1905-1935) Young woman seated on a bench with bouquet of roses. Alabaster. Yellow-gold painted base. Signed 'E Brunelleschi'. 66 x 40 x 28 FRENCH ENRICO BRUNELLESCHI (werkzaam/actif circa 1905-1935) Jeune femme, assise sur un banc, tenant un bouquet de roses. Epreuve d'époque en albâtre. Base rechampie jaune. Signée 'E Brunelleschi'. 66 x 40 x 28 DUTCH ENRICO BRUNELLESCHI (werkzaam/actif circa 1905-1935) Jonge vrouw gezeten op bank met rozentuil. Albast. Goudgeel beschilderde basis. Getekend 'E Brunelleschi'. 66 x 40 x 28

    • BRUNELLESCHI, ENRICO
      Nov. 19, 2011

      BRUNELLESCHI, ENRICO

      Est: $4,500 - $5,500

      ENRICO BRUNELLESCHI (ITALIAN ACT. 1905-1935), "Iris", marble bust of a woman with an iris flower, height: 50.3 cm. (21 in.), inscribed 'E. Brunelleschi' on back of base and modeled 'Ireos' on the front of base

      Shapiro Auctions LLC