Henry Brunard Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1912 - d. 1981

    • Henry BRUNARD (1912-1981)
      Apr. 25, 2021

      Henry BRUNARD (1912-1981)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Henry BRUNARD (1912-1981) Oil on paper marouflaged on framed panel representing Adam and Eve. Signed "HENRY BRUNARD" and dated "1980" on the lower right. Size with frame : 109 x 83,5 cm.

      FW Auction
    • Henry BRUNARD (1912-1981)
      Apr. 25, 2021

      Henry BRUNARD (1912-1981)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Henry BRUNARD (1912-1981) Gouache framed under glass representing a nude woman lying down. Signed lower right: "HENRY BRUNARD". Dimensions: 68 x 97 cm.

      FW Auction
    • painting oil on canvas - young girl with dolls - signed BRUNARD Henry
      Oct. 21, 2018

      painting oil on canvas - young girl with dolls - signed BRUNARD Henry

      Est: €200 - €300

      Tableau HST -Jeune fille aux poupées- signé *BRUNARD H.* (Henry) (1912-1981) 100x65cm cadre bois doré sous verre painting oil on canvas - young girl with dolls - signed BRUNARD Henry

      Monsantic.com
    • painting oil on canvas - young girl - signed BRUNARD Henry
      Sep. 03, 2017

      painting oil on canvas - young girl - signed BRUNARD Henry

      Est: €200 - €300

      Tableau HST -Jeune fille aux poupées- signé *BRUNARD H.* (Henry) (1912-1981) 100x65cm cadre bois painting oil on canvas - young girl - signed BRUNARD Henry

      Monsantic.com