Charles Frédéric Brun Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1815 - d. 1871

    • Charles-Frédéric Brun 1804–1871
      Nov. 03, 2023

      Charles-Frédéric Brun 1804–1871

      Est: CHF5,000 - CHF7,000

      Charles-Frédéric Brun 1804–1871 La naissance de l'enfant Jésus et l'adoration des mages Gouache und Tinte auf Papier unten rechts monogrammiert C. F. B. unten bezeichnet LA NAISSANCE DE L'ENFANT JÉSUS et L'ADORATION DES MAGES 16,5 x 31 cm (Lichtmass)

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • Charles Frédéric Brun (French, 1815-1871)
      Jul. 24, 2005

      Charles Frédéric Brun (French, 1815-1871)

      Est: £400 - £600

      After the fall signed and dated 'C Brun 1864' (lower left) oil on canvas 21 1/2 x 25 3/4 in. (54.5 x 65.5 cm.)

      Mar. 16, 2005

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Sep. 23, 2004

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000