Jan Brukner Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jan Brukner (1906-1969)
      Apr. 13, 2019

      Jan Brukner (1906-1969)

      Est: Kč1,000 - Kč2,000

      Jan Brukner (1906-1969) THREE WOMEN 1942 Tempera on board, 48,5x33,5 cm, signed and dated lower left „brukner 42“, artist`s label on the reverse. Framed, glazed. From property of Mrs. V. Condition A. Jan Brukner (1906-1969) TŘI ŽENY 1942 Tempera na kartonu, 48,5x33,5 cm, sign. a dat. vlevo dole „brukner 42“, na rubu autorský štítek. Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A. Z majetku paní V. Jan Brukner (1906-1969) DREI FRAUEN 1942 Tempera auf Karton, 48,5x33,5 cm, signiert und datiert links unten „brukner 42“, Verso Künstleretikette. Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A. Aus dem Eigentum von Frau V.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Jan Brukner (1906–1969)
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Jan Brukner (1906–1969)

      Est: Kč3,000 - Kč6,000

      THREE WOMEN. 1942. Tempera on cardboard, 48,5x33,5 cm, signed and dated lower left ‘brukner 42’, author’s plate on the reverse. Framed, glassed. Condition A. Jan Brukner (1906–1969) Jan Brukner (1906–1969) TŘI ŽENY. 1942. Tempera na kartonu, 48,5x33,5 cm, sign. a dat. vlevo dole „brukner 42“, na rubu autorský štítek. Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A.

      Auction House Zezula