Heinrich Brüne Sold at Auction Prices

    • Brüne, Heinrich, Frau mit Hut / Portrait of a lady
      Dec. 07, 2023

      Brüne, Heinrich, Frau mit Hut / Portrait of a lady

      Brüne, Heinrich, 1869-1945. ''Frau mit Hut'', 1920er Jahre, oben rechts Nachlassstempel, unterhalb auf Passepartout Name des Künstlers sowie Titel. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. 35 x 28 cm (Passepartout), Ra. 51 x 40,5 cm. Brüne Heinrich: Woman with hat. Estate stamp upper right, artist's name and title below on passepartout. In passepartout, framed behind glass.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Heinrich Brüne (1869-1945), German
      Aug. 29, 2022

      Heinrich Brüne (1869-1945), German

      Heinrich Brüne (1869-1945), German painter, who studied under Seitz, Diez and Wagner at the Munich academy and was a member of the New Munich Secession. Still life with fruit baskets, a chair and a French newspaper. Tempera on light cardboard, signed ''Brüne'' on the left, 23.5 x 16.5 cm, framed behind glass 47 x 37 cm.

    • BRÜNE, HEINRICH. Gasse mit junger Frau. Öl auf Lwd.
      Mar. 25, 2022

      BRÜNE, HEINRICH. Gasse mit junger Frau. Öl auf Lwd.

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      BRÜNE, HEINRICH 1869 Bonn - 1945 Oberpfaffenhofen bei Weßling Gasse mit junger Frau Öl auf Lwd. L. u. signiert. Rückseitig auf dem Keilrahmen Stempel "Heinrich Brüne Gedächtnis-Ausstellung im Rathaus Fürth (Bayern) Mai-Juli 1947". Doubliert. Min. beschädigt. 46 x 55 cm. Rahmen.

      Scheublein Art & Auktionen
    • HEINRICH BRÜNE. HILLY LANDSCAPE WITH HOUSES. Oil
      Sep. 28, 2011

      HEINRICH BRÜNE. HILLY LANDSCAPE WITH HOUSES. Oil

      Est: €1,300 - €1,500

      HEINRICH BRÜNE. HILLY LANDSCAPE WITH HOUSES. Oil on canvas. 46,5 x 62,5 cm

    • Heinrich Brüne (Bonn 1869 - 1945 ?)
      Dec. 16, 2010

      Heinrich Brüne (Bonn 1869 - 1945 ?)

      Heinrich Brüne (Bonn 1869 - 1945 ?) A bouquet of wild flowers in a glass vase on a draped table signed and dated 'HBrüne.1896' (centre right) oil on panel 36 x 29 cm.

      Dec. 14, 2010

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000