Theodor Friedrich Heinrich Brün Sold at Auction Prices

Wood Sculptor, Wood cutter, Etcher, Water color painter, Painter, Sculptor

    • Theodor Brün, 1885 Hamm - 1981 Hagen, three watercolors
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Theodor Brün, 1885 Hamm - 1981 Hagen, three watercolors

      Est: €350 - €700

      Theodor Brün, 1885 Hamm - 1981 Hagen, three watercolors, still life with flowers, all handsigned, twice dated 54 and 56, PP: approx. 28 x 30 cm/ 32 x 46 cm/ 34 x 41 cm, under glass, frame . German Description: Theodor Brün, 1885 Hamm - 1981 Hagen, drei Aquarelle, Blumenstillleben, alle handsigniert, zweimal dat. 54 und 56, PP: ca. 28 x 30 cm/ 32 x 46 cm/ 34 x 41 cm, unter Glas, Rahmen

    • Brün, Theodor
      May. 08, 2021

      Brün, Theodor

      Est: €70 - €100

      (1885 Hamm - Hagen 1981). Buschlandschaft mit zwei Mädchen, im Hintergrund eine Stadt. Kaltnadelradierung auf chamoisfarb. festem Papier. 24,8 x 34,6, Blgr. 37 x 47 cm. Signiert. R