Max (1836) Brückner Sold at Auction Prices

Decoration painter, Landscape painter, Painter

    • M. BRÜCKNER (1836-1919), New Year's letter, sleigh ride, around 1930, Chromolithograph
      Jul. 27, 2024

      M. BRÜCKNER (1836-1919), New Year's letter, sleigh ride, around 1930, Chromolithograph

      Est: €75 - €125

      Max Brückner (1836 - 1919 ): New Year's Letter, "Happy New Year!", The Sleigh Ride, depiction by Max BRÜCKNER (1836-1919, German theatre painter), c. 1930, Chromolithograph Technique: Chromolithograph on Paper Date: c. 1930 Description: Inside with handwritten wishes "Dear parents..your grateful Günter". Signed "Max Brückner" on the front bottom right. Keywords: 20th century, Figurative, Landscape, Germany, Size: Paper: 28,0 cm x 22,2 cm (11 x 8,7 in)

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • M. BRÜCKNER (1836-1919), New Year's letter, sleigh ride, 1930, Chromolithograph
      Jul. 27, 2024

      M. BRÜCKNER (1836-1919), New Year's letter, sleigh ride, 1930, Chromolithograph

      Est: €75 - €125

      Max Brückner (1836 - 1919 ): New Year's Letter, "Happy New Year!", The Sleigh Ride, depiction by Max BRÜCKNER (1836-1919, German theatre painter), 1930, Chromolithograph Technique: Chromolithograph on Paper Date: 1930 Description: Inside with three verses, pre-printed: "When tonight the bells rang, Kam das neue Jahr gegangen.dann wird wohl für Groß und Klein / das neue Jahr recht glücklich sein.". Signed on the front bottom right "Max Brückner", dated bottom left: 1930. Keywords: 20th century, Figurative, Landscape, Germany, Size: Paper: 28,0 cm x 22,3 cm (11 x 8,8 in)

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • BRÜCKNER, MAX. Der Kochelsee mit Blick auf den Herzogstand. Öl auf Leinwand.
      Dec. 01, 2023

      BRÜCKNER, MAX. Der Kochelsee mit Blick auf den Herzogstand. Öl auf Leinwand.

      Est: €300 - €400

      BRÜCKNER, MAX 1836 Coburg - 1919 ebd. Der Kochelsee mit Blick auf den Herzogstand Öl auf Leinwand. L. u. signiert, r. u. monogrammiert "MB". Restauriert, min. beschädigt. 33 x 44 cm. Rahmen.

      Scheublein Art & Auktionen
    • M. BRÜCKNER (1836-1919), New Year's Letter, Sleigh Ride, around 1930, Chromolithograph
      Oct. 14, 2023

      M. BRÜCKNER (1836-1919), New Year's Letter, Sleigh Ride, around 1930, Chromolithograph

      Est: €75 - €125

      Max Brückner (1836 - 1919 ): New Year's Letter, "Happy New Year!", The Sleigh Ride, depiction by Max BRÜCKNER (1836-1919, German theatre painter), c. 1930, Chromolithograph Technique: Chromolithograph on Paper Date: c. 1930 Description: Inside with handwritten wishes "Dear parents..your grateful Günter". Signed "Max Brückner" on the front bottom right. Keywords: 20th century, Figurative, Landscape, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • M. BRÜCKNER (1836-1919), New Year's Letter, Sleigh Ride, 1930, Chromolithograph
      Oct. 14, 2023

      M. BRÜCKNER (1836-1919), New Year's Letter, Sleigh Ride, 1930, Chromolithograph

      Est: €75 - €125

      Max Brückner (1836 - 1919 ): New Year's Letter, "Happy New Year!", The Sleigh Ride, depiction by Max BRÜCKNER (1836-1919, German theatre painter), 1930, Chromolithograph Technique: Chromolithograph on Paper Date: 1930 Description: Inside with three verses, pre-printed: "When tonight the bells rang, Kam das neue Jahr gegangen.dann wird wohl für Groß und Klein / das neue Jahr recht glücklich sein.". Signed on the front bottom right "Max Brückner", dated bottom left: 1930. Keywords: 20th century, Figurative, Landscape, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • M. BRÜCKNER (1836-1919), New Year's Letter, Sleigh Ride, around 1930,
      May. 06, 2023

      M. BRÜCKNER (1836-1919), New Year's Letter, Sleigh Ride, around 1930,

      Est: €75 - €125

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • M. BRÜCKNER (1836-1919), New Year's Letter, Sleigh Ride, 1930,
      May. 06, 2023

      M. BRÜCKNER (1836-1919), New Year's Letter, Sleigh Ride, 1930,

      Est: €75 - €125

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • M.BRÜCKNER (1836-1919), New Year's Letter, The Sleigh Ride, Max BRÜCKNER, around 1930, Chromolithogr
      Aug. 07, 2022

      M.BRÜCKNER (1836-1919), New Year's Letter, The Sleigh Ride, Max BRÜCKNER, around 1930, Chromolithogr

      Est: €75 - €125

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • M.BRÜCKNER (1836-1919), New Year's Letter, The Sleigh Ride,Max BRÜCKNER, 1930, Chromolithograph
      Aug. 07, 2022

      M.BRÜCKNER (1836-1919), New Year's Letter, The Sleigh Ride,Max BRÜCKNER, 1930, Chromolithograph

      Est: €75 - €125

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • BRÜCKNER,Max(1836 Coburg - 1919 Coburg)
      Oct. 24, 2020

      BRÜCKNER,Max(1836 Coburg - 1919 Coburg)

      BRÜCKNER, Max(1836 Coburg - 1919 Coburg) Stillleben mit Früchten Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 60 x 90 cm. Gerahmt : 78 x 108 cm. Obstplatte mit Trauben, Pfirischen, Birnen und Äpfeln neben großem Mohnstrauß in weißer Vase . Deutscher Landschafts- und Theatermaler, studierte in München bei Zimmermann, Hoftheatermaler in Coburg und Gotha. Literatur: Saur.

    • Weite Landschaft mit Nymphen
      Sep. 11, 2010

      Weite Landschaft mit Nymphen

      Est: - €1,200

      BRÜCKNER, MAX 1836 Coburg - ebenda 1919 Weite Landschaft mit Nymphen Öl auf Leinwand, 110 cm x 167 cm, unten rechts signiert, datiert und ortsbezeichnet 'Max Brückner Coburg 1909', rest.