Margarete Brückner Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1894 - d. 1928

    • Brückner, Margarete (1894-1928) - "Inside St. Peter's Church", oil on cardb
      Mar. 19, 2016

      Brückner, Margarete (1894-1928) - "Inside St. Peter's Church", oil on cardb

      GERMAN Brückner,Margarethe (1894-1928) - ''Im Innern der Petrikirche'',Öl auf Malkarton,partiell lt.Craqueléca.66x50cm,Rahmung,verso alter Klebezettel mit handschriftlichen Details ENGLISH Brückner, Margarete (1894-1928) - "Inside St. Peter's Church", oil on cardboard, partially slight crackles,c.66x50cm, framing,on the verso handwritten details

      Auktionshaus Blank