Andreas Brübach Sold at Auction Prices

    • Andreas Brübach (1861-1906), Kasse
      Jan. 23, 2023

      Andreas Brübach (1861-1906), Kasse

      Andreas Brübach (1861-1906), Kassel painter, portrait of a lady with red feathered hat, with broad ductus fleetingly worked portrait of arid radiance. Oil on wooden panel, signed o. l., three vertical cracks, back side parquet, restored condition, 67 x 56 cm, framed 90 x 78 cm

    • BRÜBACH, ANDREAS Kassel 1861 - 1906 -
      May. 16, 2014

      BRÜBACH, ANDREAS Kassel 1861 - 1906 -

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      BRÜBACH, ANDREAS Kassel 1861 - 1906 - zugeschrieben Porträt einer jungen Frau als Undine. Öl auf Leinwand. 123 x 87cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sammlung Albert Wiegel, Glaskünstler aus Kassel. BRÜBACH, ANDREAS Kassel 1861 - 1906 - attributed Portrait of a Young Lady as Undine. Oil on canvas. 123 x 87cm. Framed. Provenance: Collection Albert Wiegel, glass artist from Kassel.