Hermann Bruck Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter

    • HERMANN BRUCK (GERMAN, 1875-1949), European Spring Landscape 1923
      Oct. 27, 2024

      HERMANN BRUCK (GERMAN, 1875-1949), European Spring Landscape 1923

      Est: $600 - $900

      HERMANN BRUCK (GERMAN, 1875-1949) European Spring Landscape 1923 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right: H Bruck / 23 42 x 56cm PROVENANCE Christies, Melbourne, Australian and European Paintings, Drawings and Prints, Part I, 26 November 1996, Lot 159 The George Brugler & Jasmine Cowen Collection, Melbourne

      Gibson's
    • Hermann BRUCK (1875- ca. 1949), 'Gelbes Tulpen Stillleben' / 'A yellow tulip still life'
      Jul. 13, 2024

      Hermann BRUCK (1875- ca. 1949), 'Gelbes Tulpen Stillleben' / 'A yellow tulip still life'

      Est: €280 - €560

      Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, auf Keilrahmen gezogen Signatur: unten rechts handsigniert 'H. Bruck', Maße: 68 x 53,5 cm, Zustand: gut, vereinzelt Farbverlust, randständig berieben, craqueliert, Rahmen in Einzelteilen anbei

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • HERMANN BRUCK (1875 GERMANY - CA. 1949), LADY AT THE WINDOW, AROUND 1900
      Dec. 06, 2023

      HERMANN BRUCK (1875 GERMANY - CA. 1949), LADY AT THE WINDOW, AROUND 1900

      Est: €400 - €600

      Hermann Bruck (1875 Germany - ca. 1949), Lady at the window, around 1900, Oil on canvas. 66.5 x 50.5 cm (canvas), 74.8 x 58.8 cm (frame). Signed lower right: H Bruck (oil). Framed.,

      Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
    • BRUCK Hermann (1873-?), Town View with Cat & Two Figures, Oil on Board, 29x44.5cm
      Mar. 13, 2022

      BRUCK Hermann (1873-?), Town View with Cat & Two Figures, Oil on Board, 29x44.5cm

      Est: $50 - $100

      BRUCK, Hermann (1873-?) Town View with Cat & Two Figures Oil on Board 29x44.5cm

      Davidson Auctions
    • Bruck, Hermann
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Bruck, Hermann

      1873 Hirschberg - 1951 (?). Shoemakers in the workshop. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated (19)04. H 80,5 W 100,5 cm (support). Framed. Provenance: Kastern, Hanover, 19.09.2015, auction 115, lot 68; since then private collection South Germany. Beschreibung 1873 Hirschberg - 1951 (?). Schuster in der Werkstatt. Öl auf Leinwand. U.r. sign. und (19)04 dat. H. 80,5, B. 100,5 cm (Bildträger). Gerahmt. Provenienz: Kastern, Hannover, 19.09.2015, Auktion 115, Los 68; seitdem Privatsammlung Süddeutschland.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • HERMANN BRUCK (1873-1951) Landscape oil on canvas
      Dec. 05, 2019

      HERMANN BRUCK (1873-1951) Landscape oil on canvas

      Est: $700 - $900

      HERMANN BRUCK (1873-1951) Landscape oil on canvas signed lower right: HBruck 45 x 84cm PROVENANCE: Private collection, Melbourne

      Leonard Joel
      Nov. 07, 2019

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      Leonard Joel
      Sep. 03, 2019

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      Leonard Joel
    • BRUCK, Hermann
      Dec. 09, 2018

      BRUCK, Hermann

      Est: $70 - $120

      BRUCK, Hermann Ocean Inlet Oil on Board 30x40cm

      Davidson Auctions
    • Hermann Bruck
      Sep. 19, 2015

      Hermann Bruck

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Hermann Bruck 1873 Hirschberg/Schlesien - um 1948 Australien - Schuster in der Werkstatt - Öl/Lwd. 80 x 100 cm. Sign. r. u.: HBruck (19)04. Rahmen. - Lit.: Th.-B. V, S. 94. Vollmer 1, S. 330. Der Künstler studierte an den Akademien von Dresden, München und Berlin, Studien führten ihn nach Paris und Spanien (1912). Der Landschafts- und Interieurmaler war in Hamburg ansässig.

    • Hermann Bruck (1873 after - 1949)) - Boatyards 22.5 x 30cm
      Dec. 05, 2013

      Hermann Bruck (1873 after - 1949)) - Boatyards 22.5 x 30cm

      Est: $60 - $100

      Hermann Bruck (1873 after - 1949)) Boatyards watercolour 22.5 x 30cm signed & dated '26 lower right

      Lawsons
      Nov. 28, 2013

      Est: $60 - $100

      Lawsons
    • HERMANN BRUCK (German School, 1875 - c.1949)
      Apr. 16, 2007

      HERMANN BRUCK (German School, 1875 - c.1949)

      HERMANN BRUCK (German School, 1875 - c.1949) Landscape, 1923 signed and dated 'H. Bruck 23' lower right oil on canvas, 41.5 x 56 cm.

      Joel