Bern Will Brown Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Photographer, b. 1920 - d. 2014

    • BERN WILL BROWN - Colville Lake NWT
      Jun. 04, 2023

      BERN WILL BROWN - Colville Lake NWT

      Est: $150 - $250

      BERN WILL BROWN (Canadian, 1920-2014) "Colville Lake NWT "1987 - Limited edition photolithographic reproduction on paper, 6/250. Signed lower right, editioned lower left, titled in plate lower left. Framed. 16 x 21 inches (image), 24 x 29 inches (frame). Excellent condition.

      Saskatchewan Network for Art Collecting
    • Bern Will Brown, Canadian (1920-2014), Drying Salmon, oil on board, 24 x 16 in. (61 x 40.6 cm.)
      Apr. 19, 2023

      Bern Will Brown, Canadian (1920-2014), Drying Salmon, oil on board, 24 x 16 in. (61 x 40.6 cm.)

      Bern Will Brown Canadian, (1920-2014) Drying Salmon oil on board signed

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Bern Will Brown, Canadian (1920-2014), Untitled-Sunset, oil on board, 24 x 28 in. (61 x 71.1 cm.)
      Apr. 19, 2023

      Bern Will Brown, Canadian (1920-2014), Untitled-Sunset, oil on board, 24 x 28 in. (61 x 71.1 cm.)

      Bern Will Brown Canadian, (1920-2014) Untitled-Sunset oil on board signed and dated Mar. 23, 1973

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Brown, Bern Will - Two Lost Cubs - 1981
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Brown, Bern Will - Two Lost Cubs - 1981

      Brown, Bern Will (1920-2014) Two Lost Cubs (1981) Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite B W Brown, Colville Lake NWT 1981 Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right B W Brown Colville Lake NWT 1981 Dimension (PO): 14" x 12" Dimension (CM): 35.56 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Brown, Bern Will - Caribou Hunter - 1976
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Brown, Bern Will - Caribou Hunter - 1976

      Brown, Bern Will (1920-2014) Caribou Hunter (1976) Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite B W Brown, Colville Lake NWT 1976 Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right B W Brown Colville Lake NWT 1976 Dimension (PO): 22" x 28" Dimension (CM): 55.88 x 71.12 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Brown, Bern Will (1920-2014) Two Lost Cubs (1981) Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite B W Brown, Colville Lake NWT 1981 Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right B W Brown Colville Lake NWT 1981 Dimension (PO): 14" x 12" Dimension (CM): 35.56 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • BERN WILL BROWN - Edge of the Barrens
      Nov. 14, 2015

      BERN WILL BROWN - Edge of the Barrens

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      BERN WILL BROWN (Canadian, 1920-2014) "Edge of the Barrens" 2006 - Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right, titled and dated verso, framed. 22 x 28 in.