Peter (1935) Brouwer Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1935 - d. 2010

    • Peter BROUWER (1935-2010)
      Jul. 13, 2024

      Peter BROUWER (1935-2010)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Winterlandschap met beek en brug. Olieverf op doek Gesigneerd linksonder "Peter Brouwer".

      Hessink's
    • Peter BROUWER (1935-2010)
      Jul. 13, 2024

      Peter BROUWER (1935-2010)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Stilleven met bloemen. Olieverf op doek Gesigneerd rechtsonder "Peter Brouwer".

      Hessink's
    • PETER BROUWER
      Jun. 25, 2024

      PETER BROUWER

      Est: €100 - €150

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) Colorful ships at sea, canvas 60x70 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • PETER BROUWER (UTRECHT 1935 - 2010 SNEEK), SHELLFISHER IN THE SURF, SIGNED (BOTTOM LEFT), OIL ON CANVAS, 80 X 70 CM.
      Jun. 04, 2024

      PETER BROUWER (UTRECHT 1935 - 2010 SNEEK), SHELLFISHER IN THE SURF, SIGNED (BOTTOM LEFT), OIL ON CANVAS, 80 X 70 CM.

      Est: €30 - €60

      Peter Brouwer (Utrecht 1935 - 2010 Sneek), Shellfisher in the surf, signed (bottom left), oil on canvas, 80 x 70 cm.

      Medusa Auctioneers
    • Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) A day out in A
      May. 07, 2024

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) A day out in A

      Est: €200 - €400

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) A day out in Amsterdam, signed l.r. and on the reverse, oil on canvas, 70 x 60 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Peter Brouwer (1935-2010): Large Oil Painting, Harbor View
      Apr. 30, 2024

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010): Large Oil Painting, Harbor View

      Est: €200 - €300

      Large painting, oil on canvas. Harbor view. Signed lower right by Peter Brouwer (1935-2010).

      Ald Fryslan
    • PETER BROUWER
      Feb. 06, 2024

      PETER BROUWER

      Est: €100 - €150

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) Sailboats on the high seas off the coast, canvas 50x60 cm, in gold-colored frame, total 68x78 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Peter Brouwer (1935-2010)
      Oct. 12, 2023

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) “De Munttoren te Amsterdam met bloemenmarkt”, gesigneerd r.o. en nogmaals verso.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Peter Brouwer (1935-2010)
      Oct. 12, 2023

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) ‘Havengezicht, mogelijk van Delfshaven’, gesigneerd ‘Peter Brouwer’ r.o.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • PETER BROUWER
      Sep. 19, 2023

      PETER BROUWER

      Est: €100 - €150

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) Watery landscape with a boat in the foreground and a mill with houses in the background, canvas 80x120

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Petrus Antonius Hermanus 'Peter' Brouwer (1935 - 2010) Opvliegende eenden
      Mar. 20, 2023

      Petrus Antonius Hermanus 'Peter' Brouwer (1935 - 2010) Opvliegende eenden

      Est: €100 - €150

      Olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd B 81 x 101 / 95 x 115 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • PETER BROUWER (1935-2010)
      Feb. 07, 2023

      PETER BROUWER (1935-2010)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • P. Brouwer, Sunflowers
      Jan. 12, 2023

      P. Brouwer, Sunflowers

      Peter Brewer. 1935 - 2010. Flower still life with sunflowers. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: H 70 x W 60 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Peter Brouwer (1935-2010)
      Dec. 15, 2022

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010), 'Zeegezicht', gesigneerd 'Peter Brouwer' r.o.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Petrus Antonius Hermanus 'Peter' Brouwer (1935 - 2010) Bollenvelden in bloei
      Dec. 12, 2022

      Petrus Antonius Hermanus 'Peter' Brouwer (1935 - 2010) Bollenvelden in bloei

      Est: €100 - €150

      Petrus Antonius Hermanus 'Peter' Brouwer (1935 - 2010) Bollenvelden in bloei Olieverf op paneel, l.o. gesigneerd A 18 x 24 cm 18 x 24 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • P. Brouwer, Sunflowers
      Oct. 06, 2022

      P. Brouwer, Sunflowers

      Peter Brewer. 1935 - 2010. Flower still life with sunflowers. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 70 x W 60 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • PETER BROUWER
      Sep. 27, 2022

      PETER BROUWER

      Est: €100 - €150

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) Still life with a blue bowl with fruit, an earthenware jug and a copper bowl with ears, canvas 70x60 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • P. Brouwer, Expressionist regatta
      Jul. 07, 2022

      P. Brouwer, Expressionist regatta

      Peter Brewer. 1935 - 2010. Expressionist regatta. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 40 x W 100 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • PETER BROUWER (1935-2010)
      Jul. 05, 2022

      PETER BROUWER (1935-2010)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) Still life with vase of sunflowers and lilacs, canvas, 100x80 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) Zeilboten voor de kust, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek,
      Jun. 28, 2022

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) Zeilboten voor de kust, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek,

      Est: €100 - €200

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) Zeilboten voor de kust, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 41 x 60 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) Stadsgezicht met kermis, gesigneerd l.o., ol
      Mar. 01, 2022

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) Stadsgezicht met kermis, gesigneerd l.o., ol

      Est: €75 - €150

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) Stadsgezicht met kermis, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 80 x 100 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) - Riviergezicht met spoorbrug
      Dec. 17, 2021

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) - Riviergezicht met spoorbrug

      Est: €150 - €250

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) Riviergezicht met spoorbrug, olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd. (A) 70 x 100 / 84 x 114 cm.

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) Bloemstilleven, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 80,5 x 70,5 cm
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) Bloemstilleven, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 80,5 x 70,5 cm

      Est: €100 - €200

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • PETER BROUWER - WINTER DAWN
      Oct. 28, 2021

      PETER BROUWER - WINTER DAWN

      Lot 134 Peter Brouwer Dutch (1935-2010) Winter Dawn oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 32 1/4 x 40 3/8 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art Gallery

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • BROUWER "Üppiger Blumenstrauß"
      Sep. 25, 2021

      BROUWER "Üppiger Blumenstrauß"

      BROUWER Peter A. H. (1935 Utrecht - 2010 Schoorl, Niederlande) ''Üppiger Blumenstrauß'' mit gelben und roten Blüten in Hellblauer Vase, Öl auf Leinwand, links unten signiert, 70x100cm, R

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • BROUWER "Blumenzauber"
      Sep. 25, 2021

      BROUWER "Blumenzauber"

      BROUWER Peter (1935 Utrecht - 2010 Schoorl, Niederlande) ''Blumenzauber'', üppiger, bunter Blumenstrauß in Vase, Ölgemälde auf Leinwand, 80x70cm, R

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) - Opvliegende eenden, olieverf op doek, l.o. g
      Sep. 24, 2021

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) - Opvliegende eenden, olieverf op doek, l.o. g

      Est: €100 - €150

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) Opvliegende eenden, olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd (A). 50 x 60 / 70 x 80 cm. Starting Bid: € 80

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • PETER BROUWER - FOREST
      Jul. 29, 2021

      PETER BROUWER - FOREST

      Lot 129 Peter Brouwer Dutch (1935-2010) Forest oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 32 1/2 x 40 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art Gallery

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • PETER BROUWER, BOMSCHUITEN ON THE BEACH
      Jan. 07, 2021

      PETER BROUWER, BOMSCHUITEN ON THE BEACH

      Peter Brouwer. Bomschuiten on the beach with fishermen. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 40x W 50 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) Plasgezicht, olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd (A-). 40 x 50 / 5
      Dec. 11, 2020

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) Plasgezicht, olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd (A-). 40 x 50 / 5

      Est: €100 - €150

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) Plasgezicht, olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd (A-). 40 x 50 / 58 x 68 cm.

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • BROUWER, Peter (*1935 Utrecht †2010 Sneek),
      Nov. 20, 2020

      BROUWER, Peter (*1935 Utrecht †2010 Sneek),

      BROUWER, Peter (*1935 Utrecht †2010 Sneek), Öl/ Lw., nature morte, Blumenstillleben, links unten sign., 80 x 70 cm, GR

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) - doek, 50 x 70, Koedijk in de winter, gesigneerd l.o.
      Oct. 21, 2020

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) - doek, 50 x 70, Koedijk in de winter, gesigneerd l.o.

      Est: €150 - €200

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) doek, 50 x 70, Koedijk in de winter, gesigneerd l.o. ONLINE ONLY Paintings and decorative arts (closing Wednesday oktober 21 from 19.00)

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) doek, 70 x 60, Fazanten in bosgezicht, gesigneerd l.o.
      Sep. 01, 2020

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010) doek, 70 x 60, Fazanten in bosgezicht, gesigneerd l.o.

      Est: €300 - €400

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Brouwer, Peter (1935-2010) 'Mussel fisherman',
      Jun. 10, 2020

      Brouwer, Peter (1935-2010) 'Mussel fisherman',

      Est: €160 - €200

      Brouwer, Peter & nbsp; (1935-2010) "Mussel fisher", signed in full l.o, oil / panel, h 39 x w 29 cm.

      Veilinghuis Omnia
    • Peter Brouwer (Utrecht 1935 - 2010).
      Mar. 19, 2020

      Peter Brouwer (Utrecht 1935 - 2010).

      Est: €50 - €100

      A view on a harbor with many vessels. Signed lower center. Oil on canvas. Meas. 40 x 100 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • Brouwer, Peter (1935-2010) 'Mosselvisser',
      Dec. 10, 2019

      Brouwer, Peter (1935-2010) 'Mosselvisser',

      Est: €240 - €320

      Veilinghuis Omnia
    • PETER BROUWER (1935-2010).
      Oct. 10, 2019

      PETER BROUWER (1935-2010).

      Est: €300 - €400

      Business in the harbor. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Dim. 70 x 100 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • Peter Brouwer (1935 - 2010).
      Mar. 22, 2019

      Peter Brouwer (1935 - 2010).

      Est: €60 - €100

      A still life with flowers. Signed (lower left), acrylic on canvas, 40 x 50 cm. Peter Brouwer (1935-2010). Bloemstilleven. Acryl op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. 40 x 50 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • PETER BROUWER
      Mar. 21, 2019

      PETER BROUWER

      Est: €150 - €200

      Vue de forêt avec faisans. Huile sur toile. Signé. 70 x 60 cm

      Galerie Athena
    • Peter Brouwer (1935-2010). / Peter Brouwer (1935-2010).
      Oct. 11, 2018

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010). / Peter Brouwer (1935-2010).

      Est: €50 - €100

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010). Bloemstilleven. Acryl op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. 40 x 50 cm. Peter Brouwer (1935-2010). Flower still life. Acrylic on canvas, signed lower left. 40 x 50 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • Peter Brouwer (born 1944) Oil on Canvas
      Jun. 19, 2017

      Peter Brouwer (born 1944) Oil on Canvas

      Est: $150 - $300

      A large floral still life, signed at the lower right and verso.

      Locati LLC
    • Brouwer, Peter (1935-2010)
      Jun. 19, 2016

      Brouwer, Peter (1935-2010)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Brouwer, Peter (1935-2010), Botters at sea, Oil on canvas, 80 x 100 cm, sign. Lower left

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • Peter Brouwer (1935-2010)
      Jan. 27, 2016

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Winters bos bij avondrood linksonder get. olieverf op doek, 79x99 cm

    • Peter Brouwer (1935-2010)
      Dec. 16, 2015

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Bosgezicht met fazantenpaar linksonder get. olieverf op doek, 79x99 cm

    • BROUWER, PETER (1935): Segelschiffe.
      May. 16, 2015

      BROUWER, PETER (1935): Segelschiffe.

      Öl/Lwd., rechts unten sign., ca. 90 x 100, Rahmen.

    • Peter Brouwer (1935-2010), 'Havengezicht bij
      Mar. 20, 2012

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010), 'Havengezicht bij

      Est: €400 - €500

      Peter Brouwer (1935-2010), 'Havengezicht bij dreigend onweer', gesigneerd, doek, afm. 80 x 100 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis