Charles Brouty Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

  • Charles BROUTY
    Mar. 14, 2009

    Charles BROUTY

    Est: €400 - €500

    Charles BROUTY (1897-1984) La rue des prostituées à Lagouath. Encre et aquarelle. Signée en bas à droite. 24 x 17 cm. Oriental Painting. Ink and watercolour depicting the prostitute street in Laghouat. Signed.