Théodore de Broutelles Sold at Auction Prices

Naval painter

    • Theodore de Broutelles, 1843-1933 Dieppe, France
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Theodore de Broutelles, 1843-1933 Dieppe, France

      Est: €400 - €800

      Theodore de Broutelles, 1843-1933 Dieppe, France, marine painter, student of J. Noel, exhibited at the Salon from 1879, here: sailing ship on stormy sea, oil / canvas, relined, signed lower left, approx. 24x33cm, frame approx. 34x43cm . German Description: Theodore de Broutelles, 1843-1933 Dieppe, Frankreich, Marinemaler, Schüler von J. Noel, stellte ab 1879 im Salon aus, hier: Segelschiff auf stürmischer See, Öl/Lwd, doubliert, links unten signiert, ca. 24x33cm, R. ca. 34x43cm

    • Theodore de Broutelles
      Jan. 13, 2004

      Theodore de Broutelles

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Storm in Dieppe oil on canvas, unframed and stretchered 145 x 225cm