José Bronchu Sold at Auction Prices

    • JOSÉ RODRÍGUEZ BRONCHÚ - "Zoco"
      Jun. 23, 2020

      JOSÉ RODRÍGUEZ BRONCHÚ - "Zoco"

      Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Al dorso titulado y firmado

      Ansorena
    • Bronchu, José Rodriguez (1913-1999) Espagne/Spain - Paisaje
      Dec. 20, 2015

      Bronchu, José Rodriguez (1913-1999) Espagne/Spain - Paisaje

      Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche Bronchu Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left Bronchu 8 ½” x 11”; 21.59 x 27.94 cm

      Lapointe & Champagne
    • Painting, Jose Rodriguez Bronchu
      Feb. 06, 2011

      Painting, Jose Rodriguez Bronchu

      Framed oil on board, ''Not a Veneciana'', Jose Rodriguez Bronchu (Spanish, b.1912), signed ''Bronchu'' lower left, titled and signed verso, sight: 15.25''h x 25''w, overall: 22.25''h x 32.25''w

      Clars Auctions