Irina Georgievna Brojdo Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

  • Brojdo, Irina Georgievna 1931 Leningrad On the
    Nov. 16, 2012

    Brojdo, Irina Georgievna 1931 Leningrad On the

    Est: €1,000 - €1,100

    Brojdo, Irina Georgievna 1931 Leningrad On the River. Signed and dated lower left: Brojdo (in cyrillic) 1950. Oil on card. 16,5 x 34cm. Framed. German Text Brojdo, Irina Georgievna 1931 Leningrad Am Fluß. Signiert und datiert unten links: Brojdo (in Kyrillisch) 1950. Öl auf Malkarton. 16,5 x 34cm. Rahmen.