Joachim Brohm Sold at Auction Prices

Photographer

    • Joachim Brohm, Germany (b. 1955), From: Serie Areal, 2002, C-print, from an edition of 11
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Joachim Brohm, Germany (b. 1955), From: Serie Areal, 2002, C-print, from an edition of 11

      Joachim Brohm Germany, (b. 1955) From: Serie Areal, 2002 C-print, from an edition of 11 framed.

      Link Auction Galleries
    • Joachim Brohm, Germany (b. 1955), Untitled, from the Serie Areal, 2002, c-print, ed. 11
      Oct. 21, 2023

      Joachim Brohm, Germany (b. 1955), Untitled, from the Serie Areal, 2002, c-print, ed. 11

      Joachim Brohm Germany, (b. 1955) Untitled, from the Serie Areal, 2002 c-print, ed. 11

      Link Auction Galleries
      Sep. 16, 2023

      Link Auction Galleries
    • Joachim Brohm, German (b. 1950), From the Series "Areal Portfolio" 2003, c-print
      Jun. 10, 2023

      Joachim Brohm, German (b. 1950), From the Series "Areal Portfolio" 2003, c-print

      Joachim Brohm German, (b. 1950) From the Series "Areal Portfolio" 2003 c-print from an edition of 11 Purchased: Gallery Luisotti, Santa Barbara, California

      Link Auction Galleries
    • Joachim Brohm: 3 photobooks
      Apr. 05, 2017

      Joachim Brohm: 3 photobooks

      Est: €140 - €180

      Joachim Brohm Ohio, Steidl, Göttingen, 2009 Areal, Göttingen, 2002 Industriezeit, Museum Folkwang, 1990

      Botterweg Auctions Amsterdam
    • Künstlerphotographie - Brohm, Joachim
      Feb. 18, 2017

      Künstlerphotographie - Brohm, Joachim

      Est: €350 - €500

      92 6-12a. Aus der Serie Areal. Original-Photographie. C-Print auf Kunststoffplatte aufgezogen. Verso signiert und datiert. 1996. Plattengröße: 120 x 80 cm. Joachim Brohm ist ein deutscher Photokünstler und Professor für Photographie an der Hochschule für Grafik und Buchkunst Leipzig. "Areal" war Brohms zentrales Projekt von 1992-2002. Über 10 Jahre kehrte er immer wieder zu dem ehemaligen Industriegebiet im Norden Münchens zurück, um dessen komplette Umgestaltung zu einer sogenannten "Parkstadt" photographisch zu begleiten. - Ungewöhnlich großformatige Arbeit. - Sehr gut erhalten.

    • Joachim Brohm - "Bochum“
      Nov. 30, 2016

      Joachim Brohm - "Bochum“

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Joachim Brohm "Bochum“ Signed, dated, titled and editioned in pencil on the reverse. On the reverse at upper corners mounted to cardboard C-print. Fujicolor Crystal Archive paper 8 3/4 x 10 5/8 in. (9 1/2 x 12 in.)

      Grisebach
    • Künstlerphotographie - - Brohm, Joachim. 92 6-12a. Aus der Serie Areal. Ori
      Nov. 05, 2016

      Künstlerphotographie - - Brohm, Joachim. 92 6-12a. Aus der Serie Areal. Ori

      Est: €500 - €750

      Künstlerphotographie - - Brohm, Joachim. 92 6-12a. Aus der Serie Areal. Original-Photographie. C-Print auf Kunststoffplatte aufgezogen. Verso signiert und datiert. 1996. Plattengröße: 120 x 80 cm. Joachim Brohm ist ein deutscher Photokünstler und Professor für Photographie an der Hochschule für Grafik und Buchkunst Leipzig. "Areal" war Brohms zentrales Projekt von 1992-2002. Über 10 Jahre kehrte er immer wieder zu dem ehemaligen Industriegebiet im Norden Münchens zurück, um dessen komplette Umgestaltung zu einer sogenannten "Parkstadt" photographisch zu begleiten. - Ungewöhnlich großformatige Arbeit. - Sehr gut erhalten.

    • Künstlerphotographie - - Brohm, Joachim. Ohne Titel (92 6-12a). Aus der Ser
      Jun. 04, 2016

      Künstlerphotographie - - Brohm, Joachim. Ohne Titel (92 6-12a). Aus der Ser

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Künstlerphotographie - - Brohm, Joachim. Ohne Titel (92 6-12a). Aus der Serie Areal. Original-Photographie. C-Print auf Kunststoffplatte aufgezogen. Verso signiert und datiert. 1996. Plattengröße: 120 x 80 cm.Joachim Brohm ist ein deutscher Photokünstler und Professor für Photographie an der Hochschule für Grafik und Buchkunst Leipzig. "Areal" war Brohms zentrales Projekt von 1992-2002. Über 10 Jahre kehrte er immer wieder zu dem ehemaligen Industriegebiet im Norden Münchens zurück, um dessen komplette Umgestaltung zu einer sogenannten "Parkstadt" photographisch zu begleiten. - Ungewöhnlich großformatige Arbeit. - Sehr gut erhalten.

    • Brohm, Joachim Ruhr. Fotografien 1980-1983. Steidl
      Mar. 22, 2012

      Brohm, Joachim Ruhr. Fotografien 1980-1983. Steidl

      Est: €400 - €600

      Brohm, Joachim Ruhr. Fotografien 1980-1983. Steidl - Josef Albers Museum Quadrat, Göttingen, 2007. In-4 oblong (30 x 25 cm). Edition originale de tête, limitée à 78 ex., accompagnée d'une épreuve couleurs (C print), signée et numérotée au verso sur Fujicolor Crystal Archive Paper (Essen, 1981). 150 pp. Texte de Heinz Liesbrock. Cartonnage d'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée et coffret.

    • [Photographs ]
      Nov. 28, 2007

      [Photographs ]

      Est: €1,400 - €2,002

      Brohm, Joachim 1955 Dülken - lives and works in Leipzig "Essen 1982". 2000. C-print. Passepartout. Frame. One of an edition of 8. 47 x 58 cm. Verso signed, titled, dated and numbered in pencil. Described in frame. Published in: Joachim Broh

    • [Photographs ]
      Nov. 28, 2007

      [Photographs ]

      Est: €1,400 - €2,002

    • Brohm, Joachim 1955 Dülken - lives and is active in Leipzig
      May. 11, 2007

      Brohm, Joachim 1955 Dülken - lives and is active in Leipzig

      Est: - €1,400

      98/07/27 (from the series Areal).: 2002. C-print on Fujicolor Chrystal Archive paper. One of an edition of 11. 20,4 x 30,4 cm (30,4 x 40,6 cm). For notes on reverse see illustration. Pristine condition. Published in: Joachim Brohm. Areal. Ein fotografisches Projekt 1992-2002.: Exhibition catalogue Fotomuseum Winterthur among others Göttingen: Steidl, 2002. Fig. p. 184.

      May. 11, 2007

      Est: - €1,400

      92/01/17 (from the series Areal).: 2002. C-print on Fujicolor Chrystal Archive paper. One of an edition of 11. 20,4 x 30,4 cm (30,4 x 40,5 cm). For notes on reverse see illustration. Otherwise pristine condition. Published in: Joachim Brohm. Areal. Ein fotografisches Projekt 1992-2002.: Exhibition catalogue Fotomuseum Winterthur among others Göttingen: Steidl, 2002. Fig. p. 25.

      May. 11, 2007

      Est: - €1,400

      01/19/02 (from the series Areal).: 2002. C-print on Fujicolor Chrystal Archive paper. One of an edition of 11. 30,4 x 20,4 cm (40,5 x 30,4 cm). For notes on reverse see illustration. Pristine condition. Published in: Joachim Brohm. Areal. Ein fotografisches Projekt 1992-2002.: Exhibition catalogue Fotomuseum Winterthur among others Göttingen: Steidl, 2002. Fig. p. 230.

      May. 11, 2007

      Est: - €1,400

      98/02/09 (from the series Areal).: 2002. C-print on Fujicolor Chrystal Archive paper. One of an edition of 11. 20,4 x 30,3 cm (30,4 x 40,6 cm). For notes on reverse see illustration. Pristine condition. Published in: Joachim Brohm. Areal. Ein fotografisches Projekt 1992-2002.: Exhibition catalogue Fotomuseum Winterthur among others Göttingen: Steidl, 2002. Fig. p. 171.

      May. 11, 2007

      Est: - €1,400

      94/03/12 (from the series Areal).: 2002. C-print on Fujicolor Chrystal Archive paper. One of an edition of 11. 20,4 x 30,4 cm (30,4 x 40,6 cm). For notes on revers e see illustration. Pristine condition. Published in: Joachim Brohm. Areal. Ein fotografisches Projekt 1992-2002.: Exhibition catalogue Fotomuseum Winterthur u.a. Göttingen: Steidl, 2002. Fig. p. 48.

      May. 11, 2007

      Est: - €1,400

      92/06/12a (fro the series Areal).: 2002. C-print on Fujicolor Chrystal Archive paper. One of an edition of 11. 30,4 x 20,4 cm (40,6 x 30,4 cm). For notes on the reverse see illustration. Pristine condition. Published in: Joachim Brohm. Areal. Ein fotografisches Projekt 1992-2002.: Ausstellungskatalog Fotomuseum Winterthur among others Göttingen: Steidl, 2002. Fig. p. 13.