Eugène Broerman Sold at Auction Prices

      • BROERMAN EUGÈNE (1861 - 1932) map "Célébrites Nationales Belgique 1893" met
        Oct. 01, 2023

        BROERMAN EUGÈNE (1861 - 1932) map "Célébrites Nationales Belgique 1893" met

        BROERMAN EUGÈNE (1861 - 1932) map "Célébrites Nationales Belgique 1893" met een verzameling van 54 werken met portretten van vooraanstaande Belgen van het einde van de negentiende eeuw - portfolio "Célébrites Nationales Belgique 1893" with 54 portraits by Eugène Broerman

        DVC
      • Eugene Broerman (1861-1932): Portrait of a man, oil on canvas, dated 1891
        Aug. 31, 2023

        Eugene Broerman (1861-1932): Portrait of a man, oil on canvas, dated 1891

        Est: €200 - €400

        Work: 74,5 x 54 cm Frame: 104,5 x 85,5 cm   Eugene Broerman was a Belgian painter, trained at the Academie Royale des Beaux-Arts in Brussels. In 1881, he was the winner of the famous first Godecharle prize or the Godecharle contest.

        Coronari Auctions
      • Broerman, Eugène (1860 - 1932),
        Jun. 25, 2022

        Broerman, Eugène (1860 - 1932),

        Broerman, Eugène (1860 - 1932), "Porträt einer jungen Dame", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert oben links E. Broerman, 51 x 42 cm

        Feb. 19, 2022

      • Tableaux BROERMAN Eugène (1860 - 1932)
        Nov. 02, 2021

        Tableaux BROERMAN Eugène (1860 - 1932)

        Est: €400 - €600

        TABLEAUX Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Nu féminin". Signé en bas à droite Eug. Broerman et daté 1887. Ecole belge. (Ecaillements). Dim.:+/-89,5x74cm. BROERMAN Eugène (1860 - 1932)

      • EUGENE BROERMAN (1860-1932) Moses. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Eug
        May. 04, 2016

        EUGENE BROERMAN (1860-1932) Moses. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Eug

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        EUGENE BROERMAN (1860-1932) Moses. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Eug Broerman/1891. Period gilt frame. 95 x 70 Dutch Text: EUGENE BROERMAN (1860-1932) Mozes. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Eug Broerman/1891. Eigentijdse vergulde kader. 95 x 70 French Text: EUGENE BROERMAN (1860-1932) Moïse. Toile. Signée et datée 'Eug Broerman/1891'. Cadre doré d'époque. 95 x 70

      • Eugène Broerman (1861-1932) École belge Huile sur
        Sep. 11, 2012

        Eugène Broerman (1861-1932) École belge Huile sur

        Est: €300 - €400

        Eugène Broerman (1861-1932) École belge Huile sur toile (rentoilée): Le tribut. Signée: Eug. Broerman. Dimensions : 54 x 67

        Horta