Wilhelm (1848) Bröker Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Wood cutter, Etcher, Lithographer

    • WILHELM BRÖKER (1848-1930), BERL
      Apr. 16, 2024

      WILHELM BRÖKER (1848-1930), BERL

      Wilhelm Bröker (1848-1930), Berlin painter who studied there, was represented at the exhibitions of the Berlin Academy from 1870 and was a member of the Verein Berliner Künstler. Bröker lived in Kösen from 1907. Small landscape with a gathering storm and a woman on the lakeshore, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1896 lower right, craquelure, 13.5 x 19.5 cm, in a Florentine frame 25 x 31.5 cm

    • Wilhelm Bröker (1848-1930), Paar Landschaften: Blick in einen Laubwald mit kleinem Bächlein, signier
      Feb. 03, 2024

      Wilhelm Bröker (1848-1930), Paar Landschaften: Blick in einen Laubwald mit kleinem Bächlein, signier

      Wilhelm Bröker (1848-1930), Paar Landschaften: Blick in einen Laubwald mit kleinem Bächlein, signiert, Öl/Malkarton, 19,5 x 23,5 cm sowie Blick in einen Garten mit Hühnern, dahinter das Haus und ein Kirchturm, signiert, Öl/Holz, 16 x 21 cm Wilhelm Bröker (1848-1930), pair of landscapes: view of a deciduous forest with a small brook, signed, oil/painting board, 19.5 x 23.5 cm and a view of a garden with chickens, behind the house and a church tower, signed, oil/wood, 16x21cm Beide Altersspuren, both signs of age

      Auktionshaus Mars
    • BRÖKER, WILHELM (1848-1930) "On the hill" 1890
      Nov. 25, 2023

      BRÖKER, WILHELM (1848-1930) "On the hill" 1890

      Est: €340 - €400

      BRÖKER, WILHELM (1848-1930) "On the Hill" 1890 Oil on cardboard, signed and dated, verso old label with artist's name and title inscription, HxW: 15/19 cm. Craquelure. Frame, HxW: 27/31 cm.

    • BRÖKER, WILHELM (1848 BERLIN - 1933 BAD KÖSEN). "AM WALDHÄUSCHEN".
      Oct. 28, 2023

      BRÖKER, WILHELM (1848 BERLIN - 1933 BAD KÖSEN). "AM WALDHÄUSCHEN".

      BRÖKER, Wilhelm(1848 Berlin - 1933 Bad Kösen) "Am Waldhäuschen" Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert, verso bezeichnet/betitelt. 1898. 13 x 16,5 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas : 26 x 30 cm (ajour geschnitzter Goldstuckrahmen). Waldlandschaft mit Flusslauf und Haus sowie Staffagefiguren . Landschaftsmaler in Berlin. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 17:10 Uhr (CET) BRÖKER, Wilhelm(1848 Berlin - 1933 Bad Kösen) "Am Waldhäuschen" Oil / canvas. Signed lower right, inscribed/titled on verso. 1898. 13 x 16.5 cm. Framed & behind glass : 26 x 30 cm (ajour carved gold stucco frame). Forest landscape with river course and house and staffage figures . Landscape painter in Berlin. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Call time 28th | Oct 2023 | probably 17:10 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      Jun. 10, 2023

      Auktionshaus Mars
    • Bröker, Wilhelm
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Bröker, Wilhelm

      Bröker, Wilhelm 1848 Berlin - 1930 Bad Kösen Zwei Gemälde: An der Waldhütte. Am Abend. Signiert. Rückseite betitelt. Öl/Holz, je 13 x 17 cm.

    • BRÖKER, WILHELM (1848 BERLIN - 1933 BAD KÖSEN). "DUSK".
      Jun. 25, 2022

      BRÖKER, WILHELM (1848 BERLIN - 1933 BAD KÖSEN). "DUSK".

      BRÖKER, Wilhelm(1848 Berlin - 1933 Bad Kösen) "Dusk" Oil / canvas. Signed/dated lower right: 1906, old inscribed/titled on verso. 18 x 34 cm. Framed30 x 46 cm. Pond with some shore trees as well as view to the bright sky in the distance Retouched, slightly crackled. Landscape painter in Berlin. Literature : Thieme/Becker.

    • WILHELM BRÖKER (1848 Berlin - 1933 Bad Kösen)
      Nov. 28, 2021

      WILHELM BRÖKER (1848 Berlin - 1933 Bad Kösen)

      Öl auf Holz, ¨2 Figuren an Küste, im Hintergrund ein Dorf und Ruderer¨ (1893), unten links signiert ¨Wilh. Bröker¨ und datiert, verso auf altem Papieraufkleber bezeichnet, ca. 13x17cm, gerahmt (17x21cm)

    • WILHELM BRÖKER (1848-1930)
      Mar. 19, 2019

      WILHELM BRÖKER (1848-1930)

      Est: €200 - €300

      WILHELM BRÖKER (1848-1930) 'Zwischen den Bergen' (1905) Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Wilh(elm) Bröker./1905'. Fraaie opengewerkte vergulde kader (beschadigd). 31 x 39 WILHELM BRÖKER (1848-1930) 'Zwischen den Bergen' (1905) Toile. Signée et datée 'Wilh(elm) Bröker./1905'. Cadre en bois sculpté, doré et ajouré (abîmé). 31 x 39 WILHELM BRÖKER (1848-1930) 'Zwischen den Bergen' (1905) Canvas. Signed and dated 'Wilh(elm) Bröker./1905'. Beautiful openwork gilt frame (damaged). 31 x 39

    • WILHELM BRÖKER (1848-1930) 'Zwischen den Bergen' (1905) Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Wilh(elm) Bröker./1905'. Fraaie opengewerkte vergulde kader (beschadigd). 31 x 39
      Oct. 08, 2018

      WILHELM BRÖKER (1848-1930) 'Zwischen den Bergen' (1905) Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Wilh(elm) Bröker./1905'. Fraaie opengewerkte vergulde kader (beschadigd). 31 x 39

      Est: €400 - €600

      WILHELM BRÖKER (1848-1930) 'Zwischen den Bergen' (1905) Canvas. Signed and dated 'Wilh(elm) Bröker./1905'. Beautiful openwork gilt frame (damaged). 31 x 39

    • Wilhelm Broker Oil on Canvas, Landscape
      Jun. 08, 2018

      Wilhelm Broker Oil on Canvas, Landscape

      Wilhelm Broker (German, 1848-1930). An oil on canvas landscape with home and figures. Signed lower right and dated 1899. In a gilt gesso frame. 11-1/2 in x 16-1/2 in.

      Briggs Auction, Inc.
    • Wilhelm Bröker
      Mar. 12, 2016

      Wilhelm Bröker

      Est: €600 - €800

      Wilhelm Bröker 1848 Berlin - 1930 Bad Kösen - ''Am Abend'' - Öl/Holz. 13 x 17 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Wilh. Bröker / 1891. Verso auf altem Etikett handschriftl. bez. Geschnitzter Zierrahmen. Minim. Farbabplatzer.

    • Wilhelm Bröker
      Mar. 12, 2016

      Wilhelm Bröker

      Est: €600 - €800

      Wilhelm Bröker 1848 Berlin - 1930 Bad Kösen - ''An der Waldhütte'' - Öl/Holz. 13 x 17 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Wilh. Bröker / 1890. Verso auf altem Etikett handschriftl. bez. Geschnitzter Zierrahmen.

    • WILHELM BRÖKER | A Bridge in the Forest
      Jan. 30, 2016

      WILHELM BRÖKER | A Bridge in the Forest

      oil on canvas

    • Bröker, Wilhelm (Berlin 1848-nach 1922) Die Post
      Apr. 11, 2013

      Bröker, Wilhelm (Berlin 1848-nach 1922) Die Post

      Bröker, Wilhelm (Berlin 1848-nach 1922) Die Post kommt. Doppelspännige Postkutsche vor Poststation mit Pärchen und Gänsen. Als Innenbildchen der Germania-5-Pfennigbriefmarke in beigebraun von 1922. 1,7 x 1,5 cm. Auf dem Karton sign.

    • Bröker, Wilhelm (Berlin 1848-nach 1922) Letztes
      Apr. 11, 2013

      Bröker, Wilhelm (Berlin 1848-nach 1922) Letztes

      Bröker, Wilhelm (Berlin 1848-nach 1922) Letztes Verglühen. Rot beschienenes Bergmassiv und enges Gebirgstal. Sign. (eingekratzt u. zusätzlich geb. 1848 in Berlin). Lwd. 40 x 26 cm. Rückseitig handgeschriebener Zettel mit Künstlernamen u.

    • Bröker, Wilhelm, 1848 Berlin - 1930 Bad
      Aug. 02, 2008

      Bröker, Wilhelm, 1848 Berlin - 1930 Bad

      Bröker, Wilhelm, 1848 Berlin - 1930 Bad Kösen/Berlin, Bergeinsamkeit, Öl/Lwd., li. u. signiert, rückseitig altes Etikett mit ... Telefongebot Mindestgebot: 250,- €

    • Castle in the Mountains
      Mar. 18, 2007

      Castle in the Mountains

      Castle in the Mountains

      Agra-Art S.A.
    • WILHELM BROKER (B.1848)
      Sep. 20, 2004

      WILHELM BROKER (B.1848)

      Est: £200 - £300

      THE COTTAGE, POLSEAM, 1889 signed and dated 'Wilh. Broker/1889' (lower right) and with inscription 'The Cottage Polseam, 1889' (on the reverse) oil on panel