Ernst Bröker Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1893 - d. 1963

    • Ernst Bröker, 1893-1963 Munich, vast landscapewith
      Dec. 28, 2019

      Ernst Bröker, 1893-1963 Munich, vast landscapewith

      Est: €300 - €600

      Ernst Bröker, 1893-1963 Munich, vast landscapewith farmhouse in the Dachau Moor, oil / canvas, signed lower right, 50x100cm / 70x120cm, R. . German Description: Ernst Bröker, 1893-1963 München, Weite Landschaft mit Bauernhaus im Dachauer Moor, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 50x100cm/70x120cm, R.