Anne Marinus Broeckman Sold at Auction Prices

Still life painter, Portrait painter

    • Anne Marinus Broeckman (1874-1946, niederländischer Maler)
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Anne Marinus Broeckman (1874-1946, niederländischer Maler)

      Anne Marinus Broeckman (1874-1946, niederländischer Maler), Seestück, Öl auf Leinwand, unten links signiert, nicht gerahmt, Maße: H.: 30 cm, B.: 40,5 cm. Altersgemäß guter Zustand, vergilbter Firnis.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Anne Marinus Broeckman (Amsterdam 1874 - Laren (NH) 1946)
      Dec. 16, 2013

      Anne Marinus Broeckman (Amsterdam 1874 - Laren (NH) 1946)

      Female portrait - Signed with initials, dated 19 Dec 1931 and annotated aan Netty de Leeuw uit mijn schetsboek l.r. - Pencil on paper, 20.5 x 16 cm (BLG)

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Anne Marinus Broeckman (1874-1946), 'Stilleven met
      Mar. 19, 2013

      Anne Marinus Broeckman (1874-1946), 'Stilleven met

      Est: €300 - €500

      Anne Marinus Broeckman (1874-1946), 'Stilleven met rozen in gemberpot', gesigneerd, doek, afm. 35,5 x 30,5 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Anne Marinus Broeckman (Dutch, 1874-1946)
      Feb. 14, 2006

      Anne Marinus Broeckman (Dutch, 1874-1946)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Still life with roses in a ginger jar signed 'AMBroekman' (lower right) oil on canvas 36 x 31 cm.; and A portrait of a gypsy by Otto Hirschel, and An oil of a corner in a gallery interior. (3)