Clémence van den Broeck Sold at Auction Prices

    • BROECK, CLEMENCE VAN DEN (1843 MOLENBEEK - 1922 UCCLE). BILDNIS EINER DAME.
      Oct. 26, 2024

      BROECK, CLEMENCE VAN DEN (1843 MOLENBEEK - 1922 UCCLE). BILDNIS EINER DAME.

      BROECK, Clemence van den(1843 Molenbeek - 1922 Uccle) Bildnis einer Dame Öl/Papier/Karton. Unsigniert. Darstellung 28 x 23 cm; Karton 28 x 36 cm. Porträt einer älteren Frau mit weißem Kopftuch vor neutralem Hintergrund . Retuschiert. Belgische Malerin. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt. 2024 | voraussichtlich 12:21 Uhr (CET) BROECK, Clemence van den(1843 Molenbeek - 1922 Uccle) Portrait of a lady Oil/paper/cardboard. Unsigned. Picture 28 x 23 cm; card 28 x 36 cm. Portrait of an elderly woman with a white headscarf against a neutral background . Retouched. Belgian painter. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Oct. 2024 | probably 12:21 pm (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Van den Broeck, Clémence (1843 Sint-Jans Molenbeek - 1922 Ukkel), attribute
      Oct. 19, 2024

      Van den Broeck, Clémence (1843 Sint-Jans Molenbeek - 1922 Ukkel), attribute

      Van den Broeck, Clémence (1843 Sint-Jans Molenbeek - 1922 Ukkel), attributed to "Oyster Breakfast", still life with oysters and bottle, oil on canvas, 59x45cm, on the reverse inscribed "Van den Broeck" by another hand as well as Belgian forwarding stamp from Liège, canvas restored on the reverse upper right, small hole at lower left and to be re-stretched, colour application soiled *560/2376/026 (internal) Van den Broeck, Clémence (1843 Sint-Jans Molenbeek - 1922 Ukkel), zugeschrieben "Austernfrühstück", Stillleben mit Austern und Flasche, Öl auf Leinwand, 59x45cm, rückseitig von fremder Hand zugeschrieben "Van den Broeck" sowie belgischer Speditionsstempel aus Liège, Leinwand rückseitig oben rechts restauriert, unten links kleines Loch und neu zu spannen, Farbauftrag verschmutzt *560/2376/026 (intern)

      Auktionshaus am See
    • painting oil on mahogany wood - Lady playing the mandolin - signed VAN DEN BROECK Clémence
      Oct. 23, 2022

      painting oil on mahogany wood - Lady playing the mandolin - signed VAN DEN BROECK Clémence

      Est: €300 - €400

      Tableau HSB acajou -Dame jouant de la mandoline- signé *VAN DEN BROECK C.* (Clémence) (1843. 1922) 34x22.5cm cadre doré painting oil on mahogany wood - Lady playing the mandolin - signed VAN DEN BROECK Clémence

      Monsantic.com
    • VAN DEN BROECK CLÉMENCE (1843 - 1922) olieverfschilderij op panee
      Feb. 19, 2022

      VAN DEN BROECK CLÉMENCE (1843 - 1922) olieverfschilderij op panee

      Est: €100 - €200

      VAN DEN BROECK CLÉMENCE (1843 - 1922) olieverfschilderij op paneel (in acajou) : "De mandolinespeelster" - 34 x 21,5 getekend 19th Cent. Belgian oil on panel (in mahogany) - signed Clémence Van den Broeck

      DVC
    • VAN DEN BROECK CLÉMENCE
      Jan. 22, 2022

      VAN DEN BROECK CLÉMENCE

      Est: €100 - €200

      Neerhof

      Campo & Campo
    • VAN DEN BROECK CLÉMENCE
      Dec. 14, 2021

      VAN DEN BROECK CLÉMENCE

      Est: €400 - €600

      Neerhof

      Campo & Campo
    • Clémence van den Broeck (1843-1922) Paysage au moulin, huile sur toile, signée, 40x50 cm
      Dec. 06, 2021

      Clémence van den Broeck (1843-1922) Paysage au moulin, huile sur toile, signée, 40x50 cm

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      Clémence van den Broeck (1843-1922) Paysage au moulin, huile sur toile, signée, 40x50 cm Starting Bid: CHF

      Geneve Encheres
    • Clemens van den Broeck (Belgium, 1843 - 1922)
      Aug. 01, 2021

      Clemens van den Broeck (Belgium, 1843 - 1922)

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Clemens van den Broeck (Belgium, 1843 - 1922) Whimsical interior still life painting depicting a dog barking at a startled parrot (upper left) in an elegant interior setting with various porcelains. Signed lower left. Oil on Panel. Antique label verso. Sight Size: 16 x 23 in. Overall Framed Size: 25.5 x 32 in.

      Helmuth Stone
    • TABLEAUX
      Mar. 23, 2021

      TABLEAUX

      Est: €400 - €600

      Huile sur toile "Elégante au chapeau au voilage". Signé en bas à droite Clem. Van den Broeck. (Petits coups et écaillements). Dim.:+/-55,5x38cm.

    • Clemens van den Broeck 19th C. Oil Painting
      Mar. 03, 2020

      Clemens van den Broeck 19th C. Oil Painting

      Clemens van den Broeck (Belgium: 1843 - 1922) original antique oil painting on panel of a curious cat atop a tabletop of porcelains alarming what appears to be a parrot perched atop a chandelier. Circa: Late 19th Century. Signed to lower right. Measures: 16” W x 23” H. Frame: 25-1/2” W x 32” H. From a St. Petersburg, Fl estate. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.

      Napoleon's Fine Art
      Nov. 27, 2019

      Est: $1,000 - $5,000

      Napoleon's Fine Art
    • Van den Broeck Clément
      Feb. 18, 2019

      Van den Broeck Clément

      Est: €200 - €300

      Van den Broeck Clément Huile sur toile : “Vue de Lisbonne”. Intitulée au dos. Dimensions : 65 cm x 91 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • Van den Broeck Clément
      May. 28, 2018

      Van den Broeck Clément

      Est: €200 - €300

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • Clemons van den Broeck Watercolor Painting
      Feb. 16, 2015

      Clemons van den Broeck Watercolor Painting

      Description: Clemons van den Broeck watercolor on paper painting of a 17th Century military figure (date in image 1640)., signed lower left. Matted in a gold leaf frame. Material: watercolor on paper Maker/Artist: van den Broeck Date: c. 1900 Provenance: N/A Size of Artwork: H. 6.25 x W. 4 Weight (LBS) 2.6 Condition: Very good condition. Under UV light no inpaint. History: N/A

      Louis J. Dianni, LLC
    • Clémence van den Broeck (1843-1922), 'La Batteuse
      Jun. 05, 2012

      Clémence van den Broeck (1843-1922), 'La Batteuse

      Est: €500 - €600

      Clémence van den Broeck (1843-1922), 'La Batteuse de Beurre', gesigneerd, board, afm. 39 x 64 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Clémence van den Broeck (1843-1922), La Terrasse
      Mar. 17, 2012

      Clémence van den Broeck (1843-1922), La Terrasse

      Est: $1,000 - $3,000

      Clémence van den Broeck (1843-1922), La Terrasse oil on canvas, signed "Clemence Van Den Broeck" at lower center, an elegant woman seated by the sea and examining residual tea leaves, presented in the likely original gilt composition frame with gallery plaque. SS 21.5 x 14.5 in.; DOA 29.75 x 23 in. Estate of Elizabeth Bahnson Butler, Winston-Salem, North Carolina

      Leland Little Auctions
    • van den Broeck, Clemence, 1843-1922, Frau im roten
      Dec. 30, 2011

      van den Broeck, Clemence, 1843-1922, Frau im roten

      Est: €400 - €480

      van den Broeck, Clemence, 1843-1922, Frau im roten Cape im Garten, Öl/Holz, re. u. sign., ca. 40x29cm, R.

    • VAN DEN BROECK CLÉMENCE (1843-1922) Elégante au
      Jan. 22, 2010

      VAN DEN BROECK CLÉMENCE (1843-1922) Elégante au

      Est: €200 - €300

      VAN DEN BROECK CLÉMENCE (1843-1922) Elégante au parapluie. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 56x38cm

      Brissonneau
    • CLÉMENCE VAN DER BROECK MOLENBEEK-SAINT-JEAN 1843 - UCCLE 1922
      Oct. 26, 2006

      CLÉMENCE VAN DER BROECK MOLENBEEK-SAINT-JEAN 1843 - UCCLE 1922

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      INTÉRIEUR D'ÉGLISE (PROBABLEMENT SAINT-DENIS) [CLÉMENCE VAN DER BROECK - INTERIOR OF A CHURCH (PROBABLY SAINT-DENIS) - OIL ON PANEL - SIGNED LOWER RIGHT] 81 x 65,5 cm; 32 x 25 3/4 in Signé en bas à droite Clémence van der Broeck Huile sur panneau