Charles Brocas Sold at Auction Prices

    • Charles Brocas Toulouse, 1774 - Paris, 1835 La mort de Narcisse Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),
      Oct. 11, 2016

      Charles Brocas Toulouse, 1774 - Paris, 1835 La mort de Narcisse Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),

      Est: €600 - €800

      Charles Brocas Toulouse, 1774 - Paris, 1835 La mort de Narcisse Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine), signée 'Brocas' en bas à droite Sans cadre h: 46 w: 38,50 cm

    • BROCAS, CHARLES(Toulouse 1774 - 183
      Sep. 18, 2015

      BROCAS, CHARLES(Toulouse 1774 - 183

      Est: CHF6,000 - CHF8,000

      BROCAS, CHARLES (Toulouse 1774 - 1835 Paris) Aeneas flieht mit Sohn und Vater Anchises aus dem brennenden Troja. Um 1803. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und undeutlich datiert: C. Brocas f 18(03?). 144 x 113 cm. BROCAS, CHARLES (Toulouse 1774 - 1835 Paris) Aeneas fleeing with his father Anchises and son from the burning city of Troy. Circa 1803. Oil on canvas. Signed and indistinctly dated lower right: C. Brocas f 18(03?). 144 x 113 cm.