Phil Briones Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1970 -

Born in Dijon, France, Briones started his career as an animator for Walt Disney Feature Animation. He has also been the artist on several French comic series. Briones received his degree from the Gobelins School. Briones has worked on such Marvel titles as Captain America, Iron Man, X-Men and more recently, White Tiger.

Read Full Artist Biography

    • Philippe BRIONES Né en 1970 La Geste des Chevaliers Dragons
      Nov. 18, 2017

      Philippe BRIONES Né en 1970 La Geste des Chevaliers Dragons

      Est: €500 - €700

      Philippe BRIONES Né en 1970 La Geste des Chevaliers Dragons Encre de Chine sur papier pour une illustration publiée en 2003 sous forme d'ex-libris. Signée et datée " 03 ". Encadrée. h: 42 w: 30 cm Estimation 500 - 700 €