Gustave Brion Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Historical-scenes painter, Illustrator, b. 1824 - d. 1877

    • Gustave BRION ( 1824 - 1877) Paysage au crépuscule
      Nov. 24, 2024

      Gustave BRION ( 1824 - 1877) Paysage au crépuscule

      Est: €400 - €600

      Gustave BRION ( 1824 - 1877) Paysage au crépuscule Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton Cachet de la « Vente Brion » en bas à gauche 13 x 20.5 cm Avec cadre : 22 x 30 cm Provenance : - Atelier de l’artiste, - Vente après décès de l’artiste (son cachet en bas à gauche), - Collection particulière, Grenoble. oil on paper mounted on cardboard, bears the stamp "vente Brion" lower left, 5.1 x 7.8 in, with frame : 8.6 x 11.8 in

    • Gustave Brion. "An Alsacian Wedding," oil
      Dec. 16, 2023

      Gustave Brion. "An Alsacian Wedding," oil

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      (French, 1824-1877). Oil on canvas, signed and dated "G. Brion, 1869" lr, 35 3/4 x 49 1/2 in., framed size: 42 x 54 x 2 inches.

      Alex Cooper
    • Gustave BRION (1824-1877)
      Nov. 19, 2023

      Gustave BRION (1824-1877)

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Gustave BRION (1824-1877) Autoportrait Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche et daté 1849 Epoque XIXème siècle Restauration d'usage et d'entretien, réentoilé Dimensions à vue: H: 97 L: 82 cm

      Lux Auction
    • Gustave Brion (1824 Rothau (Vosges) - 1877 Paris) - Rafts
      Jun. 24, 2021

      Gustave Brion (1824 Rothau (Vosges) - 1877 Paris) - Rafts

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Signed and dated 1855 lower right. Collection label RV with anchor and number 6399 verso. Oil on canvas. 31.5 x 46.5 cm. Relined. Minor damage. Damage to frame.

    • BRION, GUSTAVE (Rothau/Vogesen 1824-1877 Paris), "Zwei Hirtenknaben mit Flöten in felsiger, mediterraner Landschaft",
      May. 23, 2020

      BRION, GUSTAVE (Rothau/Vogesen 1824-1877 Paris), "Zwei Hirtenknaben mit Flöten in felsiger, mediterraner Landschaft",

      unten links signiert und dat. 1845, Öl/Leinwand doubl., 95x75 cm. Craquelé, Farbabplatzer, rest.. Mit Prunkrahmen (besch.). BRION, GUSTAVE (Rothau / Vogesen 1824-1877 Paris), "Two shepherd boys with flutes in a rocky, mediterranean landscape", signed and dated lower left 1845, oil / canvas doubl., 95x75 cm. Craquelé, paint chips, rest .. With ceremonial frame (dam.).

    • GUSTAVE BRION (ROTHAU 1824-PARIS 1877)
      Mar. 24, 2017

      GUSTAVE BRION (ROTHAU 1824-PARIS 1877)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      GUSTAVE BRION (ROTHAU 1824-PARIS 1877) The sense of smell, canvas, signed lower right: G. Brion / 67, unframed 30 1/2 X 16 5/16 IN. GUSTAVE BRION (ROTHAU 1824-PARIS 1877) L’ODORAT Toile Signée en bas à droite : G. Brion / 67 Petits accidents Sans cadre 77, 5 X 41,5 CM

    • BRION, GUSTAVE (Rothau/Vogesen 1824-1877 Paris)
      Mar. 18, 2017

      BRION, GUSTAVE (Rothau/Vogesen 1824-1877 Paris)

      Zwei Hirtenknaben mit Flöten in felsiger, mediterraner Landschaft, unten links signiert und dat. 1845, Öl/Leinwand doubl., 95x75 cm. Craquelé, Farbabplatzer, rest.. Mit Prunkrahmen (besch.).

    • D'APRES GUSTAVE BRION (1824-1877) Voiture de la Cérémonie du Sacre dans laq
      Apr. 14, 2015

      D'APRES GUSTAVE BRION (1824-1877) Voiture de la Cérémonie du Sacre dans laq

      Est: €200 - €300

      D'APRES GUSTAVE BRION (1824-1877) Voiture de la Cérémonie du Sacre dans laquelle le Saint Père Pie VII fut... 26 x 33 cm. (10¼ x 13 in.)

    • Gustave Brion (French, 1824-1877) A family gathering 35 1/2 x 47 1/2in (90.2 x 120.6cm)
      Apr. 25, 2012

      Gustave Brion (French, 1824-1877) A family gathering 35 1/2 x 47 1/2in (90.2 x 120.6cm)

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      A family gathering signed and dated 'G. Brion 70' (lower left) oil on canvas laid down 35 1/2 x 47 1/2in (90.2 x 120.6cm)

    • Attribué à Gustave Brion Rothau, 1824 - Paris, 1877 Polichinelle Huile sur panneau,
      Oct. 10, 2011

      Attribué à Gustave Brion Rothau, 1824 - Paris, 1877 Polichinelle Huile sur panneau,

      Est: €300 - €400

      Attribué à Gustave Brion Rothau, 1824 - Paris, 1877 Polichinelle Huile sur panneau, porte une signature 'BRION.' en bas à droite h: 41 w: 22 cm

    • GUSTAV BRION (ROTHAU 1824-1877 PARIS) A Winter Funeral,
      Jul. 07, 2011

      GUSTAV BRION (ROTHAU 1824-1877 PARIS) A Winter Funeral,

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      GUSTAV BRION (ROTHAU 1824-1877 PARIS) A Winter Funeral, signed and dated ".G.BRION/'55." (lower left). Oil on canvas, 90 by 145 cm.

      MacDougall's
    • Gustave Brion Rothau, 1824 - Paris, 1877 Polichinelle Huile sur panneau
      Feb. 04, 2011

      Gustave Brion Rothau, 1824 - Paris, 1877 Polichinelle Huile sur panneau

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Gustave Brion Rothau, 1824 - Paris, 1877 Polichinelle Huile sur panneau signé 'BRION.' en bas à droite h: 41 w: 22 cm

    • BRION, GUSTAVE. (Rothau 1824 - 1877 Paris). Three
      Dec. 02, 2009

      BRION, GUSTAVE. (Rothau 1824 - 1877 Paris). Three

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      BRION, GUSTAVE. (Rothau 1824 - 1877 Paris). Three women at the well. 1851. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: G. Brion. 1851. 52 x 40 cm. BRION, GUSTAVE (Rothau 1824 - 1877 Paris) Drei Frauen am Brunnen. 1851. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: G. Brion. 1851. 52 x 40 cm.

    • Gustave Brion, 1824 - 1877 " "Gustave Brion, 1824
      Sep. 29, 2009

      Gustave Brion, 1824 - 1877 " "Gustave Brion, 1824

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Gustave Brion, 1824 - 1877 " "Gustave Brion, 1824 - 1877, The lovers, Signed oil on canvas " Size   27 x 36 cms. "

      Sheppards