Thorsten Brinkmann Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1971 -

    • Thorsten Brinkmann (1971) - Monte Fugla
      Apr. 23, 2024

      Thorsten Brinkmann (1971) - Monte Fugla

      Est: €500 - €800

      Thorsten Brinkmann (1971) Monte Fugla, signed with initials, titled, dated, and numbered '"Monte Fugla" 2008 7/20 plus 2 AP TB' (on the reverse), c-print, flush-mounted on board, in the artist's frame, 32, 5x25, 5 cm (incl. frame), Issued in 2008 by Hatje Cantz.

    • Thorsten Brinkmann (1971) - Reginald von Eckhelm
      Apr. 23, 2024

      Thorsten Brinkmann (1971) - Reginald von Eckhelm

      Est: €500 - €800

      Thorsten Brinkmann (1971) Reginald von Eckhelm, signed with initials, titled, dated, and numbered '"Reginald von Eckhelm" Close Up 2010 10/20 plus 2 AP TB' (on the reverse), c-print, flush-mounted on board, in the artist's frame, 38, 5x29, 5 cm (incl. frame), Issued in 2010 on the occasion of Brinkmann's solo exhibition ‘ Studiommove’ at Kolbe Museum, Berlin.

    • Thorsten Brinkmann (b. 1969): Duke Joel - Peter Oink
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Thorsten Brinkmann (b. 1969): Duke Joel - Peter Oink

      Color photograph in artist frame, 2007, signed with initials 'TB', titled, dated and numbered 5/5' on the reverse. 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. (overall with frame).

      STAIR
    • Thorsten Brinkmann (1969)
      Oct. 18, 2023

      Thorsten Brinkmann (1969)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Thorsten Brinkmann (1969), L'Alberling Quell, c-print on dibond, 97x73 cm Excuted in 2013. This work is number one from an edition of seven (+2 AP), The work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist, Provenance: Galerie Feldbusch Wiesner, Berlin, where acquired by the present owner,

    • Thorsten Brinkmann (*1969), German
      Aug. 29, 2022

      Thorsten Brinkmann (*1969), German

      Thorsten Brinkmann (*1969), German photographer of idiosyncratic still lifes, studied in Hamburg and Düsseldorf with Franz Erhard Walther, ''La Belle dü Topf'' from the series ''Ernie. Portraits of a Studiodog'', for Griffelkunst 2011, signed and typographically inscribed on verso, 39 x 32 cm

    • Thorsten Brinkmann (*1971), tw
      Jan. 24, 2022

      Thorsten Brinkmann (*1971), tw

      Thorsten Brinkmann (*1971), two C-prints from the series ''Ernie. Portraits of a Studiodog'': ''La Bekke dü Top'' and ''Mara von Rüdipuss'', Griffelkunst 2011, signed and typographically inscribed on verso, sheet dimensions 39,5 x 32 cm

    • Brinkmann, Thorsten (geb. 1971 in Herne - lebt und arbeitet in Hamburg)
      Dec. 11, 2021

      Brinkmann, Thorsten (geb. 1971 in Herne - lebt und arbeitet in Hamburg)

      Est: €100 - €120

      "Das seltene Zebrund" aus der Serie "ERNIE, Portraits of a Studiodog" (2011). C-Print/Ultra Endura von Kodak, verso monog. Hersteller: Foto Company Altona, Hamburg, Auflage für Griffelkunst B-Reihe Nr. 5, 342. Wahl, II. Quartal 2011. Blattmaß ca. 39,3x 32 cm.

    • Das seltene Zebrund (2011)
      May. 16, 2020

      Das seltene Zebrund (2011)

      Est: €170 -

      Verso signiert und typographischer Stempel Griffelkunst mit Titel. Aus der Reihe "ERNIE, Portraits of a Studiodog. Papiergröße: 32,2 x 39,5 cm. Griffelkunst 342 B5. -- C-Print on Ultra Endura Kodak. Signed verso. With stamp Griffelkunst and title. From the folder "ERNIE, Portraits of a Studiodog. Sheet size: 32,2 x 39,5 cm. Griffelkunst 342 B5..

      Doebele Kunstauktionen
    • Thorsten Brinkmann. Ernie. Portraits of a Studiodog.
      Nov. 23, 2019

      Thorsten Brinkmann. Ernie. Portraits of a Studiodog.

      Est: €200 - €300

      Sechs Farbfotografien, C-Prints. 2011. 29,3 : 22,0 cm (39,3 : 32,0 cm). Rückseitig und auf dem Titelblatt monogrammiert. Die vollständige Serie in Originalhalbleinenmappe mit Tapetenbezugspapier (Christian Zwang, Hamburg). - Für diese Edition begab sich Thorsten Brinkmann auf ein auch für ihn neues, ungewöhnliches Terrain. Er porträtierte seinen Hund Ernie mit Schmuck behängt, verkleidet als Zebra, Löwe oder mit Halskrause anmutig posierend wie eine ägyptische Grabbeigabe. Was zunächst mehr wie eine spontane Laune wirkt, offenbart bei genauerer Betrachtung eine durchkomponierte und detailreiche Inszenierung. - Ediert von der Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg, Editionsnummer 342 B1-6. - Tadellos erhalten.

      Christian Hesse Auktionen
    • Thorsten Brinkmann (1971)
      Oct. 31, 2018

      Thorsten Brinkmann (1971)

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Rain McKeul from the series Portraits of a Serialsammler, Monogrammed, dated 2007 and titled (on the reverse) c-print in artist's frame, numbered 4/5, 170x120 cm Provenance: Galerie Nouvelles Images, The Hague. Literature: 'Thorsten Brinkmann', Hatje Cantz Verlag (ed.), Ostfildern 2008, p. 142 illus. in colour.

    • Thorsten Brinkmann (1971)
      Oct. 31, 2018

      Thorsten Brinkmann (1971)

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Diego el Renzo from the series Portraits of a Serialsammler, monogrammed, dated 2007 and titled(on the reverse) c-print in artist's frame, numbered 1/5, 170x125 cm Provenance: Galerie Nouvelles Images, The Hague. Literature: 'Thorsten Brinkmann', Hatje Cantz Verlag (ed.), Ostfildern 2008, p. 133 illus. in colour.

    • Thorsten Brinkmann (1971)
      Oct. 31, 2018

      Thorsten Brinkmann (1971)

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Metall-Jane von Rheinberg from the series Portraits of a Serialsammler, monogrammed, dated 2007 and titled (on the reverse) c-print in artist's frame, numbered 1/5, 170x120 cm Provenance: Galerie Nouvelles Images, The Hague. Literature: 'Thorsten Brinkmann', Hatje Cantz Verlag (ed.), Ostfildern 2008, p. 147 illus. in colour.

    • Thorsten Brinkmann (Herne 1971)
      Jul. 02, 2018

      Thorsten Brinkmann (Herne 1971)

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      a) 'Monte Fugla' Signed with initials, titled, dated 2008 and numbered 8/20 (+ 3AP) on the back of the frame C-print, 31.4 x 23.9 b) 'Reginald von Eckhelm' Signed with initials, titled, dated 2010, numbered 9/20 (+ 2AP) and annotated Close up on te back of the frame C-print, 37 x 28.3 cm (2x)

      AAG Auctioneers
      Jun. 04, 2018

      Est: €1,000 - €3,000

      Diego el Renzo' Signed with initials, titled, dated 2007 and numbered 3/5 + 2AP on the back of the frame C-print in painted wooden frame, 171 x 129.9 cm Literature: S. Saez, Thorsten Brinkmann, portraits of a serialsammler, Kunstagenten Contemporary Art Gallery, Berlin, 2007

      AAG Auctioneers
      Jun. 04, 2018

      Est: €1,000 - €3,000

      Metall-Jane von Rheinberg' Signed, titled, dated 2008 and numbered 4/5 + 2AP on the back of the frame C-print in painted wooden frame, 170.7 x 129.8 cm Literature: S. Saez, Thorsten Brinkmann, portraits of a serialsammler, Kunstagenten Contemporary Art Gallery, Berlin, 2007

      AAG Auctioneers
      Jun. 04, 2018

      Est: €1,000 - €3,000

      Inuk Nunavut' Signed with initials, titled, dated 2006 and numbered 3/3 + 2AP on the back of the frame C-print in painted wooden frame, 153.1 x 115.4 cm Literature: S. Saez, Thorsten Brinkmann, portraits of a serialsammler, Kunstagenten Contemporary Art Gallery, Berlin, 2007

      AAG Auctioneers
    • BRINKMANN, THORSTEN 1971 Herne Rain Mc Keul. 2007. C-Print auf Spanplatte. 169,3 x 128cm Betitelt, datiert und nummeriert verso mittig rechts: Rain Mc Keul 2007 4/5 + 2 AP. Darunter monogrammiert: T.B.. Ex. 4/5. Atelierleiste. - Strichförmige
      Jun. 02, 2015

      BRINKMANN, THORSTEN 1971 Herne Rain Mc Keul. 2007. C-Print auf Spanplatte. 169,3 x 128cm Betitelt, datiert und nummeriert verso mittig rechts: Rain Mc Keul 2007 4/5 + 2 AP. Darunter monogrammiert: T.B.. Ex. 4/5. Atelierleiste. - Strichförmige

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      BRINKMANN, THORSTEN 1971 Herne Rain Mc Keul. 2007. C-Print auf Spanplatte. 169,3 x 128cm Betitelt, datiert und nummeriert verso mittig rechts: Rain Mc Keul 2007 4/5 + 2 AP. Darunter monogrammiert: T.B.. Ex. 4/5. Atelierleiste. - Strichförmige Bereibungen im oberen Bereich sowie einzelne strichförmige Bereibungen im unteren Bereich. Leichte Bestoßungen (bis max. 1 cm) im linken oberen Bildbereich. Umlaufende Montierung entlang der Kanten. Brinkmann, Thorsten 1971 Herne Rain Mc Keul 2007. C-Print auf Spanplatte. 169,3 x 128cm Betitelt, datiert und nummeriert verso mittig rechts: Rain Mc Keul 2007 4/5 + 2 AP. Darunter monogrammiert: T.B.. Ex. 4/5. Atelierleiste. - Strichförmige Bereibungen im oberen Bereich sowie einzelne strichförmige Bereibungen im unteren Bereich. Leichte Bestoßungen (bis max. 1 cm) im linken oberen Bildbereich. Umlaufende Montierung entlang der Kanten.