Hans Brinkmann Sold at Auction Prices

    • HANS BRINKMANN (1902-1977), PAINT
      Nov. 15, 2024

      HANS BRINKMANN (1902-1977), PAINT

      Hans Brinkmann (1902-1977), painter from Rostock, who devoted himself primarily to marine motifs. Here a lush floral still life, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 79 x 70 cm, framed 89 x 80 cm

      Nov. 15, 2024

      Hans Brinkmann (1902-1977), painter from Rostock, who primarily devoted himself to marine motifs. Here a lush floral still life, oil on canvas, signed lower right, minimal flaking, 63 x 77 cm, framed 93 x 79 cm

    • Hans Brinkmann (1902-1977), painte
      Jan. 23, 2023

      Hans Brinkmann (1902-1977), painte

      Jan. 23, 2023

      Hans Brinkmann (1902-1977), painter from Rostock, who devoted himself primarily to marine motifs. Here a lush floral still life, oil on canvas, signed lower right, minimal chipping, 63 x 77 cm, framed 93 x 79 cm

    • Brinkmann, Hans und Stelzer, Andreas M.Dialoge I.
      Feb. 22, 2014

      Brinkmann, Hans und Stelzer, Andreas M.Dialoge I.

      Est: €300 - €400

      Brinkmann, Hans und Stelzer, Andreas M. Dialoge I. Bekennerbrief. Mit 10 Lithographien von Andreas M. Stelzer. Karl-Marx-Stadt, Edition Galerie oben, 1989. 10 lose gefalt. Bll. mit Lithographie u. Text. Folio. Ill. Original Halbleinen Mappe. Eins v. 20 nummerierten und signierten Exemplaren. - Nicht bei Henkel/Russ. - Tadellos.