William Bright Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Porträtmaler, Water color painter

        • WILLAM MCWHORTER LANDSCAPE PAINTING
          Mar. 21, 2021

          WILLAM MCWHORTER LANDSCAPE PAINTING

          Est: $500 - $800

          MCWHORTER, William, (American, 20th/21st Century): Landscape Painting, Oil/Canvas, 26" x 36", signed lower right, signed and titled "Three-Zero Summer `80", signed verso, thin edge wood frame, 26.5" x 36.5".

          Burchard Galleries Inc
        • William IV mahogany mantel clock, enamelled dial signed Bright, Doncaster,
          Oct. 15, 2019

          William IV mahogany mantel clock, enamelled dial signed Bright, Doncaster,

          Est: £120 - £180

          William IV mahogany mantel clock, enamelled dial signed Bright, Doncaster, 45cm, fusee movement, the case with applied gadroon ornament, arched too, 40cm.

          Gildings Auctioneers
        • William H. Littlefield, Abstract "When Bright And Dark..
          Jan. 07, 2019

          William H. Littlefield, Abstract "When Bright And Dark..

          Artist: William H. Littlefield ( Provincetown, American, 1902-1969) Titled: When Bright & Dark Delight Oil on paper Dimensions: 14 3/8" X 23 1/8" and 29" X 20" framed. Signed reverse Created: 6/1/60 Provenance: Tuckahoe, NY Estate

          Flannery's Estate Services
        • William Batemans Silver Bright Cut Sugar Tongs
          Nov. 01, 2018

          William Batemans Silver Bright Cut Sugar Tongs

          Est: £50 - £80

          William Batemans Georgian Silver Bright Cut Sugar Tongs Monogrammed WM.B. by Peter & William Bateman. Hallmarked London 1809. Length 5 1/2 inches.

          Cooper Barrington LLP