André Bricka Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Freskomaler

    • ANDRÉ BRICKA (1922-1999) Paros
      Apr. 17, 2024

      ANDRÉ BRICKA (1922-1999) Paros

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      ANDRÉ BRICKA (1922-1999) Paros Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Contresignée et titrée au revers 80 x 80 cm Oil on canvas Signed lower right Signed and titled to the reverse 31 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. Provenance Collection particulière

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      Sep. 25, 2023

      Est: €60 - €120

      André Bricka (1922), serigraph, Greek seascape, sig. b.r., 84/250, dim. 53 x 66 cm (with frame 76 x 91 cm)

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • André Bricka (1922)
      Jun. 12, 2023

      André Bricka (1922)

      Est: €100 - €200

      André Bricka (1922) serigraph Greek seascape sig. b.r. 84/250 dim. 53 x 66 cm (with frame 76 x 91 cm)

    • Andre Bricka lithograph
      Jun. 08, 2019

      Andre Bricka lithograph

      Est: $80 - $150

      Andre Bricka- Untitled- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 64/125 in pencil, good condition. 17 3/4 x 24 3/4''

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • Andre Bricka (1922-1999)
      Apr. 09, 2017

      Andre Bricka (1922-1999)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Andre Bricka (1922-1999) Sans titre, Lithographie sur papier signe en bas a droite et numerote EA en bas a gauche 54 x 74 x cm

      4-auction
    • ANDRE BRICKA (b. Strasbourg 1922-1999), 'l' Homme
      Feb. 10, 2008

      ANDRE BRICKA (b. Strasbourg 1922-1999), 'l' Homme

      Est: £1,500 - £3,000

      ANDRE BRICKA (b. Strasbourg 1922-1999), 'l' Homme Grecque', oil on canvas, signed, 96cm x 128.5cm, framed.

      Lots Road Auctions
    • ANDRE BRICKA (B. Strasbourg 1922-1999), 'l'Homme
      Feb. 10, 2008

      ANDRE BRICKA (B. Strasbourg 1922-1999), 'l'Homme

      Est: £1,500 - £3,000

      ANDRE BRICKA (B. Strasbourg 1922-1999), 'l'Homme Grecque', oil on canvas, signed, 96cm x 128.5cm, framed.

      Lots Road Auctions