Juan Breyten Sold at Auction Prices

      Feb. 29, 2024

      Est: €300 - €500

      Juan Breyten (1937-) 'Le Ruban Bleu', signed and dated l.r. 74, mixed media and collage on canvas, 116 x 81 cm-Including frame: 124 x 88,5 cm--Provenance: Galerie Espace, Amsterdam; Galerie Lambert Tegenbosch, Heusden--Condition: some surface dirt, a few water stains, paper dicoloured over time, light scratch in the paper centre right-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • BREYTEN BREYTENBACH (°1939)
      Apr. 26, 2023

      BREYTEN BREYTENBACH (°1939)

      Est: €150 - €200

      ‘L’officier’, 1963. Oil on canvas. Title, signature and date on verso. Provenance: collection Lies & Cees Soons Description FR ‘L’officier’, 1963. Huile sur toile. Titre, signature et date au revers. Provenance: collection Lies & Cees Soons Beschrijving NL ‘L’officier’, 1963. Olie op doek. Titel, signatuur en datum op verso. Herkomst: verzameling Lies & Cees Soons

    • Juan BREYTEN Sans titre
      May. 13, 2016

      Juan BREYTEN Sans titre

      Est: €40 - €60

      Juan BREYTEN Sans titre Lithographie sur papier signée en bas à droite et numérotée IIIV/LX 50 X 65 cm (Traces d'humidité dans le coin gauche et déchirures)

      Vermot et Associés
    • Juan BREYTEN Sans titre
      Dec. 22, 2015

      Juan BREYTEN Sans titre

      Est: €40 - €60

      Vermot et Associés
    • Juan BREYTEN
      Sep. 26, 2015

      Juan BREYTEN

      Est: €40 - €60

      Juan BREYTEN Sans titre Lithographie sur papier signée en bas à droite et numérotée IIIV/LX 50 X 65 cm (Traces d'humidité dans le coin gauche et dÈchirures)

      Vermot et Associés