Frans Breuhaus de Groot Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Frans Breuhaus de Groot (1796-1875)
      Nov. 13, 2024

      Frans Breuhaus de Groot (1796-1875)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Lovely encounter by the gate , signed 'F Breuhaus de Groot. f' (lower right), oil on canvas, 100x143 cm, Provenance:-With Kunsthandel Oenema, Rijswijk, 1983, as: ‘Zomerlandschap bij Oostvoorne, bij de Valweg’. ,

    • FRANS BREUHAUS DE GROOT
      Dec. 11, 2023

      FRANS BREUHAUS DE GROOT

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Frans Breuhaus de Groot (1796-1875) Military Encampment Signed with initials and indistinctly dated on the bench lower right Oil on panel, 29 x 37.2 cm Provenance: - Presumably Collection of Dionysius van de Wijnpersse (1799-1870), The Hague (based on a label on the reverse) - Acquired from the above in 1871 - Private collection, the Netherlands * Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Frans Arnold Breuhaus de Groot, 1796 Leyden - 1875 Den Haag
      Feb. 20, 2021

      Frans Arnold Breuhaus de Groot, 1796 Leyden - 1875 Den Haag

      Öl/Holz. Eisvergnügen. Auf einem zugefrorenen Fluss sieht man zahlreiche Biedermeier-Figuren beim Schlittschuh- und Schlittenfahren. Links ist ein kleines Dorf dargestellt. Durch den niedrigen Horizont erhält der winterliche Himmel mit seinen Wolkendarstellungen viel Raum. Unten rechts signiert. Min. Krak., F.a., ansonsten guter Zustand. Niederlande, 19. Jh. H x B ca. 49 x 65 cm, ger.

      Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart
    • Attr. to F. A. Breuhaus de Groot, Moonlight landscape, monogrammed lower right: FAdG.
      Mar. 24, 2017

      Attr. to F. A. Breuhaus de Groot, Moonlight landscape, monogrammed lower right: FAdG.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Attr. to F. A. Breuhaus de Groot, Moonlight landscape, monogrammed lower right: FAdG. 15 X 19 1/4 IN. FRANS ARNOLD BREUHAUS DE GROOT (LEYDE 1796-? 1875) PAYSAGE DE CLAIR DE LUNE Panneau de chêne, une planche, non parqueté Monogrammé en bas à droite : FAdG 38 X 49 CM

    • Encounter in the Wood
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Encounter in the Wood

      Frans Breuhaus de Groot Leiden 1796 - Den Haag 1875 Encounter in the Wood Oil/canvas, 52,5 x 67,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. F. Breuhaus de Groot 1839, min. rest., relined.

    • Frans Breuhaus de Groot (Leiden 1796-1875 The Hague)
      May. 13, 2014

      Frans Breuhaus de Groot (Leiden 1796-1875 The Hague)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Frans Breuhaus de Groot (Leiden 1796-1875 The Hague) >A wooded landscape with figures resting near a stream <br>signed 'F Br d Groot' (lower left) >oil on panel <br>47 x 60.5 cm.

    • Frans Arnold Breuhaus de Groot (1796-1875)
      May. 29, 2013

      Frans Arnold Breuhaus de Groot (1796-1875)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Frans Arnold Breuhaus de Groot (1796-1875) Wandelaars bij een kapelletje, Ruiter en wandelaar op bospad beide get. in initialen 2 panelen, 11,5x10 cm

    • Breuhaus de Groot, Frans Arnold 1796 Leiden - 1875
      May. 17, 2013

      Breuhaus de Groot, Frans Arnold 1796 Leiden - 1875

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Breuhaus de Groot, Frans Arnold 1796 Leiden - 1875 The Hague Panoramic Dutch Landscape, a Cityscape (The Hague?) in the Distance. Signed lower right: F.B. de Groot. Oil on canvas. Relined. 44 x 88cm. Framed. Breuhaus de Groot, Frans Arnold 1796 Leiden - 1875 Den Haag Weite holländische Landschaft, im Hintergrund eine Stadtsilhouette (Den Haag?). Signiert unten rechts: F.B. de Groot. Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 44 x 88cm. Rahmen.

      Nov. 16, 2012

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Breuhaus de Groot, Frans Arnold 1796 Leiden - 1875 The Hague American Emigrants on the Quay. Signed lower right: F.A. Breuhaus de Groot. Oil on canvas. Relined. 32,5 x 48cm. Framed. German Text Breuhaus de Groot, Frans Arnold 1796 Leiden - 1875 Den Haag Die Amerikaauswanderer am Kai. Signiert unten rechts: F.A. Breuhaus de Groot. Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 32,5 x 48cm. Rahmen.

    • Frans Breuhaus De Groot (Dutch, 1796-1875)
      Mar. 03, 2012

      Frans Breuhaus De Groot (Dutch, 1796-1875)

      Est: $6,000 - $9,000

      Frans Breuhaus De Groot (Dutch, 1796-1875) "At the Mill", oil on panel, signed and dated lower left "F. Br. de Groot, 1831", 16" x 21-1/2". Presented in a giltwood and gesso frame.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Frans Arnold I Breuhaus De Groot (1796-1875).
      Apr. 05, 2011

      Frans Arnold I Breuhaus De Groot (1796-1875).

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Frans Arnold I Breuhaus De Groot (1796-1875). Dimensions: 0m40 x 0m50

      Galerie Moderne
    • Frans Breuhaus de Groot (Dutch, 1796-1875)
      Nov. 18, 2008

      Frans Breuhaus de Groot (Dutch, 1796-1875)

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      Frans Breuhaus de Groot (Dutch, 1796-1875) Festivities on the ice: the Nieuwe Maas with the Boompjes, Bolwerk and harbour entrance of the Oudehaven, Rotterdam signed 'F Breuhaus de Groot.' (lower right) oil on canvas, unframed 67.5 x 97.5 cm.

    • Frans Breuhaus de Groot (Dutch 1796-1875)
      Jul. 16, 2008

      Frans Breuhaus de Groot (Dutch 1796-1875)

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      Frans Breuhaus de Groot (Dutch 1796-1875) Extensive winter landscape with numerous figures on a frozen lake by a pavillion Signed and dated 1837 Oil on canvas 55 x 76cm; 21½ x 30in Relined, two areas of re-touching lower left, some smaller areas of re-touching, overall condition good

      Woolley & Wallis
    • Frans Breuhaus de Groot 1796-1875 , hunters in the snow oil on cardboard
      Oct. 16, 2007

      Frans Breuhaus de Groot 1796-1875 , hunters in the snow oil on cardboard

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      remains of the signature l.r. oil on cardboard

    • FRANS BREUHAUS DE GROOT DUTCH 1796-1875
      Sep. 06, 2006

      FRANS BREUHAUS DE GROOT DUTCH 1796-1875

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      HAVING A DRINK 19 x 22,5 cm. signed with the initials l.l. oil on panel

    • f - FRANS BREUHAUS DE GROOT, DUTCH 1796-1875
      Jul. 13, 2006

      f - FRANS BREUHAUS DE GROOT, DUTCH 1796-1875

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      AT THE WATERING HOLE 92x74cm.; 36¼x29in. signed oil on canvas