Franz (1873) Brenner Sold at Auction Prices

    • Franz Brenner (1873-1945) Wenen, gesigneerd r.o., aquarel, 28 x 20 cm
      Mar. 01, 2022

      Franz Brenner (1873-1945) Wenen, gesigneerd r.o., aquarel, 28 x 20 cm

      Est: €150 - €250

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Brenner, Franz: Blick über die Donau auf Stift Melk
      Mar. 26, 2021

      Brenner, Franz: Blick über die Donau auf Stift Melk

      Brenner, Franz — View over the Danube to Melk Abbey (Vienna 1873-1945 ibid.) Watercolour painting. Signed lower right. Visible size 23,5 x 31,5 cm; in passepartout and under glass ger. // Brenner, Franz Blick über die Donau auf Stift Melk (Wien 1873-1945 ebd.) Aquarell. Rechts unten sign. Sichtmaß 23,5 x 31,5 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger.

    • Franz Brenner (1873-1945)
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Franz Brenner (1873-1945)

      Est: Kč2,500 - Kč5,000

      Franz Brenner (1873-1945) STEPHANSDOM IN VIENNA. Watercolour on paper (mounted on board), 313x215 mm, signed lower left „F Brenner.“. Franz Brenner (1873-1945) STEPHANSDOM VE VÍDNI. Akvarel na papíře (adjustováno na kartonu), 313x215 mm, sign. vlevo dole „F Brenner.“. Franz Brenner (1873-1945) STEPHANSDOM IN WIEN. Aquarell auf Papier (auf Karton), 313x215 mm, sign. links unten „F Brenner.“.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Franz Brenner (1873-1945)
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Franz Brenner (1873-1945)

      Est: Kč5,000 - Kč10,000

      Franz Brenner (1873-1945) SOBIESKIPLATZ IN VIENNA. Watercolour on paper, 250x345 mm (mount aperture), signed lower right „Fr. Brenner“. Mounted, framed, glazed. Franz Brenner (1873-1945) SOBIESKIPLATZ VE VÍDNI. Akvarel na papíře, 250x345 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. vpravo dole „Fr. Brenner“. Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Franz Brenner (1873-1945) SOBIESKIPLATZ IN WIEN. Aquarell auf Papier, 250x345 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), sign. rechts unten „Fr. Brenner“. Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Franz Brenner,Wien 1873-1945 Perchtoldsdorf,
      May. 25, 2009

      Franz Brenner,Wien 1873-1945 Perchtoldsdorf,

      Est: - €300

      Franz Brenner,Wien 1873-1945 Perchtoldsdorf, Aquarell auf Papier, signiert F. Brenner, 29 x 21,5 cm

    • Franz Brenner, (Austrian, 1873-1945), Altes Haus am Spitelberg
      Nov. 12, 2006

      Franz Brenner, (Austrian, 1873-1945), Altes Haus am Spitelberg

      Franz Brenner (Austrian, 1873-1945) Altes Haus am Spitelberg watercolor on paper signed "Brenner" (lower right) 11 1/4 x 8 3/4 inches.

      Hindman