A. Brenet Sold at Auction Prices

copperplate engraver, Sculptor

    • A. Brenet CieGle Transatlantique Lignes De La Mediterranee Print
      Jan. 28, 2023

      A. Brenet CieGle Transatlantique Lignes De La Mediterranee Print

      Est: $30 - $100

      circa 1950s, printed in France, measures 25 X 17 2/4 inches, print measures 23 X 15 3/4 inches

      Matthew Bullock Auctioneers
    • A VINTAGE FRENCH TRAVEL POSTER BY ALBERT BRENET
      Jan. 02, 2021

      A VINTAGE FRENCH TRAVEL POSTER BY ALBERT BRENET

      Est: $100 - $150

      A promotional French poster by Albert Brenet 1903-2005, official painter of the Marine Messageries Maritimes. The poster depicts the Marseillaise ship and its routes. Signed by the artist at the bottom left. Printed in France. Paul Dupont, Clichy. 1948.

      Antique Arena Inc
    • CIE GLE TRANSATLANTIQUE HAVRE SOUTHAMPTON NEW YORK... BRENET, A.
      Jan. 16, 2020

      CIE GLE TRANSATLANTIQUE HAVRE SOUTHAMPTON NEW YORK... BRENET, A.

      Est: €450 - €550

      Litography. Cie Gle TRANSATLANTIQUE HAVRE SOUTHAMPTON NEW YORK. Author: BRENET, A. Ca. 195. Cm 100x60. Inches 39x24. France. Onlinen. Condition: A- // Litografía. Cie Gle TRANSATLANTIQUE HAVRE SOUTHAMPTON NEW YORK. Autor: BRENET, A. Ca. 195. Cm 100x60. Francia. Entelado. Condition: A-

      Original Poster Barcelona
    • [VOYAGE] Compagnie Maritime des Chargeurs Réunis, Paquebots « Claude Bernard » & « Lavoisier
      Jun. 27, 2019

      [VOYAGE] Compagnie Maritime des Chargeurs Réunis, Paquebots « Claude Bernard » & « Lavoisier

      Est: €80 - €120

      [VOYAGE] Compagnie Maritime des Chargeurs Réunis, Paquebots « Claude Bernard » & « Lavoisier BRENET A. Havas Affiche entoilée 46 x 56 cm

    • A. BRENET (1903-2005)
      Nov. 24, 2010

      A. BRENET (1903-2005)

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      A. BRENET (1903-2005) Vue du port d'Honfleur. Aquarelle et gouache sur papier. Signée en bas à droite. 75 x 55 cm à vue.

      Kâ-Mondo
    • BRENET A.
      Oct. 19, 2004

      BRENET A.

      Est: €300 - €400

      LA MARSEILLAISE, MESSAGERIES MARITIMES Alépée & Cie Paris L'Indochine et l'Extrême Orient par les messageries maritimes Condition A, entoilée 61 x 79,5 cm

    • A. BRENET
      Jun. 25, 2004

      A. BRENET

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      " Groom devant le paquebot France, à quai ". Gouache. Signée en bas à gauche. 100 x 66 cm